Alfie Lloyd
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.31 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.63Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2026-277Appearances287 minutes
2026-271.37Expected goals
Latest€270kMarket valueForward
2024-252Goals0.25 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.58Average ratingQueens Park Rangers2024-2527Appearances731 minutes
2024-251.36Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.64
Latest€270kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
31% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots1 Goals1.67xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Derby County | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-14 | Derby County | 18' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 87' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.42 |
| 2026-09-19 | Preston North End | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-09 | Charlton Athletic | 18' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-09 | Charlton Athletic | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-09 | Charlton Athletic | 12' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 55' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-02 | Cardiff City | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 84' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-15 | Portsmouth | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-05 | Cardiff City | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-29 | Stoke City | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-01 | Sheffield United | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Portsmouth | 70' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-14 | Derby County | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-01 | Millwall | 71' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-01 | Millwall | 3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-06 | Luton Town | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-06 | Luton Town | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2024-12-14 | Bristol City | 90+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-23 | Stoke City | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-09-14 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+6' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2024-08-30 | Luton Town | 45' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Plymouth Argyle | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-17 | Sheffield United | 49' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-17 | Sheffield United | 16' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-17 | Sheffield United | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-10 | West Bromwich Albion | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 7 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 1.37 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Queens Park Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Lincoln City | 20 | 284 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Leyton Orient | 8 | 192 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.31 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 27 | 731 | 2 | 0 | 1.36 | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 3 | 133 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League National League | Eastleigh | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League National League | Yeovil Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Alfie Lloyd historical transfers
- 2026-01-19Queens Park Rangers to Lincoln CityLoan
- 2025-08-08Queens Park Rangers to Leyton OrientLoan
- 2024-07-01Queens Park Rangers U21 to Queens Park RangersTransfer
- 2022-11-19Queens Park Rangers U21 to EastleighLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 154.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 30.94 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.110.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.63 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.790.56 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.31 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.63 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13542.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6219.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4012.54 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3310.35 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 123.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3711.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 92.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 175.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 182.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 70.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.350.17 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.25 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38547.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11013.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8310.22 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 253.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 587.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16520.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 101.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 323.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 749.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 293.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 222.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 192.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.49 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated