Christian Kabasele

Defender · Belgium · Udinese · No. 27 · Born 24 Feb 1991 (age 35)

2026-276.63Average ratingUdinese
2026-277Appearances499 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€805kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
71' missed · xG 0.06 · vs AS Roma53' saved · xG 0.24 · vs Cagliari47' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Cagliari
3 Shots0 Goals0.39xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31AS Roma71'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06
2026-09-19Cagliari53'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.24
2026-09-19Cagliari47'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.09

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Udinese7499000.396.63
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Udinese5000——
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Udinese28500—6.30
2025-26League Serie A Udinese302,263301.256.78
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Udinese36500—7.00
2024-25League Serie A Udinese161,162201.496.98
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Udinese39800—6.70
2023-24League Serie A Udinese13861111.186.85
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Udinese19000—7.20
2022-23League Championship Watford251,86010—6.96
2022-23Cup League Cup Watford1000——
2021-22League Premier League Watford161,19000—6.66
2021-22Cup League Cup Watford19000—6.50
2020-21League Championship Watford201,70110—7.04
2020-21Cup League Cup Watford14500—6.40
2019-20League Premier League Watford272,25302—6.75
2019-20Cup FA Cup Watford1000——
2019-20Cup League Cup Watford320501—7.17
2018-19League Premier League Watford211,58700—6.64
2018National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA Belgium5000——
2018-19National team UEFA Nations League Belgium3000——
2018-19Cup FA Cup Watford49000—7.40
2018-19Cup League Cup Watford1400—3.00
2018National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium1000——
2017-18League Premier League Watford282,33220—6.90
2017-18Cup FA Cup Watford218000—6.80
2017-18Cup League Cup Watford19001—6.50
2017National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium1000——
2016-17League Premier League Watford1676720—6.63
2016National team European Championship Belgium5000——
2016-17Cup FA Cup Watford1010——
2016National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium4000——
2015-16League Pro League KRC Genk42040——
2014-15League Pro League KRC Genk35020——
2013-14League Pro League KAS Eupen2000——

Christian Kabasele historical transfers

  • 2023-07-25Watford to Udinese6.5M €
  • 2016-07-01KRC Genk to Watford7M €
  • 2014-07-01KAS Eupen to KRC GenkFree
  • 2012-08-16Ludogorets to KAS EupenTransfer
  • 2011-08-01KAS Eupen to LudogoretsTransfer
  • 2011-01-01KAS Eupen to KV MechelenLoan
  • 2008-07-01Unknown to KAS EupenTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.54 per 90
Shots on target
10.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.18 per 90
Expected assists
0.170.03 per 90
Chances created
10.18 per 90
Big chances missed
10.18 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.890.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
28651.58 per 90
Accurate passes
18533.37 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
61.08 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
6611.90 per 90
Ball carries
7513.53 per 90
Progressive carries
50.90 per 90
Dispossessed
10.18 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
40.72 per 90
Possession lost
254.51 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.90 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
61.08 per 90
Clearances
305.41 per 90
Blocks
61.08 per 90
Last man tackles
10.18 per 90
Ball recoveries
162.89 per 90
Duels won
254.51 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
91.62 per 90
Aerial success
53%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.44 per 90
Was fouled
111.98 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated