James Trafford
Viewing
2026-2723Saves3.83 per 90
2026-2782%Save percentage23 of 28 on target
2026-275Goals conceded0.83 per 90
2026-272Clean sheets33% of matches
2026-277.18Average ratingLeeds United2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2025-2611Saves3.67 per 90
2025-2665%Save percentage11 of 17 on target
2025-266Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2025-260Clean sheets0% of matches
2025-267.10Average ratingManchester City2025-263Appearances270 minutes
2024-2588Saves1.96 per 90
2024-2585%Save percentage88 of 104 on target
2024-2516Goals conceded0.36 per 90
2024-2529Clean sheets64% of matches
2024-257.04Average ratingBurnley2024-2545Appearances4,050 minutes
2023-24106Saves3.79 per 90
2023-2463%Save percentage106 of 168 on target
2023-2462Goals conceded2.21 per 90
2023-242Clean sheets7% of matches
2023-246.99Average ratingBurnley2023-2428Appearances2,520 minutes
Season2026-27
Premier League
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Leeds United | 6 | 540 | 23 | 5 | 7.18 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Leeds United | 2 | 45 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | England | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Leeds United | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | England | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 4 | 135 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 3 | 270 | 11 | 6 | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 540 | — | — | 7.25 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 540 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 10 | 90 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Burnley | 45 | 4,050 | 88 | 16 | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | England | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Burnley | 28 | 2,520 | 106 | 62 | 6.99 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Burnley | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 47 | 4,230 | — | — | 7.18 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 22 | 1,980 | — | — | 7.07 |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Accrington Stanley | 23 | 990 | — | — | 6.53 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Accrington Stanley | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
James Trafford historical transfers
- 2026-08-06Manchester City to Leeds United46.7M €
- 2025-07-29Burnley to Manchester City31.2M €
- 2023-07-20Manchester City to Burnley17.3M €
- 2023-07-01Manchester City U21 to Manchester CityTransfer
- 2022-01-13Manchester City U21 to Bolton WanderersLoan
- 2021-07-01Manchester City U21 to Accrington StanleyLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 233.83 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 50.83 per 90
- Punches
- 40.67 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 1.300.22 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 142.33 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 50.83 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 31752.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14724.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 498.17 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 7011.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 113.67 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 62.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 12040.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6822.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 113.67 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 258.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 51.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.33 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 881.96 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 160.36 per 90
- Punches
- 260.58 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 12.890.29 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 591.31 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 190.42 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 192342.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 108624.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 2094.64 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 32%
- Expected assists
- 0.320.01 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3427.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 461.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 230.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.09 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1063.79 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 622.21 per 90
- Punches
- 200.71 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -7.47
- Saves inside the box
- 782.79 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 200.71 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 173561.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 84930.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 1826.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 27%
- Expected assists
- 0.060.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 29510.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 381.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 230.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.18 per 90
Data updated