Marko Stamenić
Viewing
2026-276.86Average ratingSwansea City
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances733 minutes
2026-270.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.77Average ratingSwansea City
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
2025-263Goals0.11 per 90
2025-2635Appearances2,425 minutes
2025-262.31Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.69
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
11% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots0 Goals0.59xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Millwall | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-13 | Millwall | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-19 | Lincoln City | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-08 | Southampton | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-08 | Southampton | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-08 | Southampton | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-01 | Watford | 5' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-08-29 | Derby County | 76' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-15 | Stoke City | 34' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Southampton | 20' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-04-18 | Southampton | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-11 | Leicester City | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Leicester City | 11' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Coventry City | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Wrexham | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Ipswich Town | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-14 | Derby County | 50' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-14 | Derby County | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Watford | 80' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Watford | 55' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.91 |
| 2026-01-24 | Hull City | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-01 | West Bromwich Albion | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-01 | West Bromwich Albion | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Oxford United | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-19 | Wrexham | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-19 | Wrexham | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Stoke City | 5' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-09 | Portsmouth | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Oxford United | 65' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Oxford United | 40' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bristol City | 47' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-22 | Queens Park Rangers | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Millwall | 28' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Swansea City | 10 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Swansea City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | New Zealand | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | New Zealand | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Swansea City | 35 | 2,425 | 3 | 2 | 2.31 | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 62 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | New Zealand | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024 | National team World Cup Qualification, OFC | New Zealand | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 10 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 26 | 671 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | New Zealand | 5 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Crvena Zvezda | 6 | 299 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | New Zealand | 7 | 417 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | FC København | 24 | 754 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, OFC | New Zealand | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC København | 7 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | New Zealand | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | FC København | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | New Zealand | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | FC København | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
Marko Stamenić historical transfers
- 2025-08-20Nottingham Forest to Swansea City2M €
- 2024-07-02Nottingham Forest to Olympiacos FCLoan
- 2024-07-01FK Crvena Zvezda to Nottingham Forest5.5M €
- 2023-07-01FC København to FK Crvena ZvezdaFree
- 2023-07-01FC København to FK Crvena zvezdaFree
- 2022-07-01FC København U19 to FC KøbenhavnTransfer
- 2021-08-31FC København U19 to HB KøgeLoan
- 2019-10-02Western Suburbs FC to Team WellingtonLoan
- 2017-01-01Unknown to Western Suburbs FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 40.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.150.02 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52364.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38246.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 172.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17521.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 12315.10 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 80.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 80.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 546.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.74 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 121.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.35 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.61 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 364.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 313.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 240.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 80.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.970.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 170663.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 116343.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 612.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 100.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2559.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 461.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 531.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1043.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 1094.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 351.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 511.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 120.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated