Derry Scherhant
2025-265Goals0.34 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266.70Average ratingSC Freiburg2025-2631Appearances1,308 minutes
2025-262.69Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.31
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
37% on target38 Shots5 Goals2.62xG on map
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | SV Werder Bremen | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | SV Werder Bremen | 41' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-26 | Borussia Dortmund | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 71' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 53' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 85' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | TSG Hoffenheim | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-07 | SV Werder Bremen | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 62' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | 89' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfL Wolfsburg | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Bayern München | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | FC St. Pauli | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 89+4' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 44+4' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 39' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 61' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-10-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 85' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-05 | Borussia M'gladbach | 82' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | SV Werder Bremen | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | SV Werder Bremen | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfB Stuttgart | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfB Stuttgart | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 31 | 1,308 | 5 | 1 | 2.69 | 6.70 |
Derry Scherhant historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Hertha BSC to SC Freiburg2M €
- 2022-07-01Hertha BSC II U23 to Hertha BSCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 362.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.89 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 130.89 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.470.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66145.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17211.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 201.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 302.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 372.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25417.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 70.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 523.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 916.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 23%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 362.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC