Randal Kolo Muani

Forward · France · Juventus · No. 9 · 187 cm · Born 5 Dec 1998 (age 27)

2026-271Goals0.17 per 90
2026-271Assists0.17 per 90
2026-276.50Average ratingJuventus
2026-276Appearances539 minutes
2026-273.12Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.12
Latest€18.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Premier League
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

31% on target
85' post · xG 0.68 · vs Cagliari · for Juventus88' saved · xG 0.35 · vs Atalanta · for Juventus48' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Atalanta · for Juventus79' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Sassuolo · for Juventus90' blocked · xG 0.17 · vs AC Milan · for Juventus70' missed · xG 0.35 · vs Parma · for Juventus70' saved · xG 0.37 · vs Parma · for Juventus56' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Parma · for Juventus56' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Parma · for Juventus45+3' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Frosinone · for Juventus19' missed · xG 0.30 · vs Frosinone · for Juventus7' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Frosinone · for Juventus81' goal · xG 0.44 · vs Cagliari · for Juventus
13 Shots1 Goals3.12xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11JuventusCagliari85'Hit the woodworkFree kick deliveryRight foot0.68
2026-10-11JuventusCagliari81'GoalOpen playHeader0.44
2026-09-20JuventusAtalanta88'SavedOpen playRight foot0.35
2026-09-20JuventusAtalanta48'Off targetOpen playHeader0.13
2026-09-13JuventusSassuolo79'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-09-06JuventusAC Milan90'BlockedOpen playHeader0.17
2026-08-29JuventusParma70'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.35
2026-08-29JuventusParma70'SavedOpen playRight foot0.37
2026-08-29JuventusParma56'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-08-29JuventusParma56'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-23JuventusFrosinone45+3'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-23JuventusFrosinone19'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.30
2026-08-23JuventusFrosinone7'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.08

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Juventus6539113.126.50
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Juventus34500—6.10
2026National team Int. Friendly Games France22700—6.70
2025-26League Premier League Tottenham Hotspur301,671112.026.47
2025-26Cup FA Cup Tottenham Hotspur15901—6.60
2025-26Cup League Cup Tottenham Hotspur12500—6.30
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Tottenham Hotspur944942—7.01
2024-25League Serie A Juventus161,164814.707.04
2024-25League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain10351214.676.76
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League France1059441—6.97
2024National team EURO France620610—6.68
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Juventus19001—8.20
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Juventus216700—5.70
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain610300—6.80
2024National team Int. Friendly Games France419321—7.45
2023-24League Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain261,264656.096.92
2023-24League Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt2154101.296.55
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Eintracht Frankfurt16810—7.50
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal Eintracht Frankfurt16510—7.40
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain519121—7.43
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Paris Saint-Germain1248410—6.68
2023National team Int. Friendly Games France26700—6.60
2022-23League Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt322,647151113.247.08
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Eintracht Frankfurt13200—6.40
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League France21000—6.70
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal Eintracht Frankfurt643463—7.58
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League Eintracht Frankfurt752120—6.59
2022National team World Cup France718010—7.20
2021-22League Ligue 1 Nantes362,958124—6.81
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Nantes544511—7.14
2021National team Int. Friendly Games France U231000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 Nantes373,04294—6.92
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Nantes16401—6.00
2018-19League Ligue 1 Nantes612000—6.07
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Nantes1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Nantes2000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Nantes1000——

Randal Kolo Muani historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
132.17 per 90
Shots on target
40.67 per 90
Shooting accuracy
31%
Shots blocked
40.67 per 90
Key passes
50.83 per 90
Expected assists
0.640.11 per 90
Big chances missed
50.83 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.570.26 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.17 per 90
Offsides
40.67 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
21636.07 per 90
Accurate passes
9315.53 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
10.17 per 90
Cross accuracy
33%
Successful dribbles
81.34 per 90
Dribble success
38%
Passes in the opposition half
7712.86 per 90
Ball carries
6010.02 per 90
Progressive carries
162.67 per 90
Dispossessed
61.00 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
203.34 per 90
Possession lost
7612.69 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.17 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
20.33 per 90
Blocks
10.17 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.17 per 90
Ball recoveries
132.17 per 90
Duels won
264.34 per 90
Duel success
35%
Aerial duels won
50.83 per 90
Aerial success
26%

Discipline

Fouls committed
122.00 per 90
Was fouled
101.67 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated