Jack Stacey

Defender · England · Norwich City · No. 3 · Born 6 Apr 1996 (age 30)

2026-276.59Average ratingNorwich City
2026-278Appearances598 minutes
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-271Assists0.15 per 90
Latest€1.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
27' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Swansea City61' goal · xG 0.05 · vs Bolton Wanderers
2 Shots1 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10Swansea City27'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.01
2026-09-20Bolton Wanderers61'GoalOpen playRight foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Norwich City8598110.066.59
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Norwich City5000——
2026-27Cup League Cup Norwich City218001—6.70
2025-26League Championship Norwich City351,985211.246.72
2025-26Cup FA Cup Norwich City320800—6.57
2024-25League Championship Norwich City412,130261.826.74
2024-25Cup FA Cup Norwich City19000—6.40
2024-25Cup League Cup Norwich City210001—6.60
2023-24League Championship Norwich City463,854161.426.91
2023-24Cup FA Cup Norwich City29000—5.70
2023-24Cup League Cup Norwich City21800—6.80
2022-23League Premier League Bournemouth10294000.096.33
2022-23Cup FA Cup Bournemouth14500—6.20
2022-23Cup League Cup Bournemouth320600—6.47
2021-22League Championship Bournemouth252,13102—6.96
2021-22Cup FA Cup Bournemouth22500—6.70
2021-22Cup League Cup Bournemouth14100—6.80
2020-21League Championship Bournemouth301,70411—6.69
2020-21Cup FA Cup Bournemouth426801—6.50
2020-21Cup League Cup Bournemouth26200—6.70
2019-20League Premier League Bournemouth191,54102—6.68
2019-20Cup League Cup Bournemouth19500—7.10
2018-19League League One Luton Town46000——
2018-19Cup FA Cup Luton Town4000——
2018-19Cup League Cup Luton Town19000—5.90
2017-18League League Two Luton Town43000——
2017-18Cup FA Cup Luton Town318000—7.00
2017-18Cup League Cup Luton Town1000——
2016-17League League Two Exeter City4319310—6.77
2016-17Cup FA Cup Exeter City1000——
2015-16League League Two Barnet4000——
2015-16League League Two Carlisle United9020——
2015-16League Championship Reading5000——
2014-15League Championship Reading15000——

Jack Stacey historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.30 per 90
Shots on target
10.15 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
50.75 per 90
Expected assists
0.570.09 per 90
Chances created
10.15 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.400.06 per 90
Offsides
10.15 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
34451.77 per 90
Accurate passes
15022.58 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
101.51 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.30 per 90
Cross accuracy
12%
Successful dribbles
30.45 per 90
Dribble success
38%
Passes in the opposition half
7911.89 per 90
Ball carries
639.48 per 90
Progressive carries
71.05 per 90
Dispossessed
20.30 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
81.20 per 90
Possession lost
8612.94 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
101.51 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
152.26 per 90
Clearances
111.66 per 90
Blocks
10.15 per 90
Ball recoveries
203.01 per 90
Duels won
304.52 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
81.20 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.05 per 90
Was fouled
30.45 per 90
Yellow cards
20.30 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated