Denis Suárez
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances85 minutes
2026-270.37Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.68Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-262Assists0.13 per 90
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2630Appearances1,432 minutes
2025-260.99Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target1 Shots0 Goals0.37xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Deportivo Alavés | Getafe | 56' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-05-23 | Deportivo Alavés | Rayo Vallecano | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | Deportivo Alavés | Elche | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 84' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-08 | Deportivo Alavés | Valencia | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Deportivo Alavés | Getafe | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | Deportivo Alavés | Girona FC | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.47 |
| 2025-11-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Espanyol | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Espanyol | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | Rayo Vallecano | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Villarreal | Real Valladolid | 89+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-25 | Villarreal | Atlético Madrid | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-20 | Villarreal | Mallorca | 77' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-13 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-01 | Villarreal | Girona FC | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-11-24 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-09-30 | Villarreal | UD Las Palmas | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 30 | 1,432 | 1 | 2 | 0.99 | 6.68 |
| Career | 32 | 1,517 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
Denis Suárez historical transfers
- 2025-08-29Villarreal to Deportivo AlavésFree
- 2023-07-01Celta Vigo to VillarrealFree
- 2023-01-31Celta Vigo to EspanyolLoan
- 2019-07-01FC Barcelona to Celta Vigo12.9M €
- 2019-01-31FC Barcelona to ArsenalLoan
- 2016-07-04Villarreal to FC Barcelona3.3M €
- 2015-08-29FC Barcelona to Villarreal4M €
- 2014-07-02FC Barcelona to SevillaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 55.29 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.46 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.440.47 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6770.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3840.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 66.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 55%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2728.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3233.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 33.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2021.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 44.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 33.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 30.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.38 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.660.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 107067.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68442.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 281.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 241.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 251.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22714.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 70.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 925.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 764.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.63 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC