Elliot Simões
Viewing
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-226.61Average ratingNancy2021-2214Appearances422 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€415kMarket valueForward
2020-211Goals0.28 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-216.67Average ratingBarnsley2020-218Appearances323 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€415kMarket valueForward
2019-202Goals0.29 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
2019-206.63Average ratingBarnsley2019-2017Appearances628 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€415kMarket valueForward
Season2021-22
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Angola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Salford City | 16 | 339 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Salford City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Salford City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 14 | 422 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Barnsley | 8 | 323 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Doncaster Rovers | 10 | 558 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Barnsley | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Barnsley | 17 | 628 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Barnsley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Elliot Simões historical transfers
- 2024-07-17Al-Qaisumah to Al-Muharraq SCFree
- 2023-07-05Salford City to Al-QaisumahFree
- 2022-07-22Nancy to Salford CityTransfer
- 2021-08-06Barnsley to NancyFree
- 2021-01-06Barnsley to Doncaster RoversLoan
- 2019-01-21FC United of Manchester to BarnsleyTransfer
- 2018-01-10Unknown to FC United of ManchesterTransfer
- 2016-07-01Sporting U19 to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 102.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.21 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26756.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10622.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 51.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 112.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8518.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 204.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9420.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 30.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 296.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 10.21 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.84 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.28 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13537.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5214.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4211.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 123.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4813.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 185.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 30.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35651.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14520.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11316.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 142.01 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 284.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11416.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 40.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 395.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 507.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.72 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 142.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 182.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated