Yan Diomande
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.25 per 90
2026-271Assists0.25 per 90
2026-277.06Average ratingReal Madrid2026-278Appearances367 minutes
2026-270.50Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.50
Latest€99.0mMarket valueForward
2025-2612Goals0.44 per 90
2025-268Assists0.29 per 90
2025-267.70Average ratingRB Leipzig2025-2633Appearances2,480 minutes
2025-266.89Expected goalsoverperforming by 5.11
Latest€99.0mMarket valueForward
2024-252Goals0.33 per 90
2024-251Assists0.17 per 90
2024-257.16Average ratingLeganés2024-2510Appearances544 minutes
2024-251.72Expected goals
Latest€99.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots1 Goals0.44xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Real Madrid | Villarreal | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-10-10 | Real Madrid | Villarreal | 53' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-20 | Real Madrid | Atlético Madrid | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-15 | Real Madrid | Elche | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Madrid | Rayo Vallecano | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | SC Freiburg | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | SC Freiburg | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | SC Freiburg | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-05-02 | RB Leipzig | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-18 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 13' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-18 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-18 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-11 | RB Leipzig | Borussia M'gladbach | 81' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | RB Leipzig | SV Werder Bremen | 81' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-04-04 | RB Leipzig | SV Werder Bremen | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 76' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | RB Leipzig | Hamburger SV | 50' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-03-01 | RB Leipzig | Hamburger SV | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | RB Leipzig | Borussia Dortmund | 83' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | RB Leipzig | Borussia Dortmund | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | RB Leipzig | VfL Wolfsburg | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-15 | RB Leipzig | VfL Wolfsburg | 49' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | RB Leipzig | VfL Wolfsburg | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Köln | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Köln | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Köln | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Köln | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-27 | RB Leipzig | FC St. Pauli | 66' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-27 | RB Leipzig | FC St. Pauli | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | RB Leipzig | FC Bayern München | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-17 | RB Leipzig | FC Bayern München | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-12 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Union Berlin | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-12 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Union Berlin | 10' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 65' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-12-06 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 55' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-06 | RB Leipzig | Eintracht Frankfurt | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-28 | RB Leipzig | Borussia M'gladbach | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-28 | RB Leipzig | Borussia M'gladbach | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-23 | RB Leipzig | SV Werder Bremen | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-23 | RB Leipzig | SV Werder Bremen | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-23 | RB Leipzig | SV Werder Bremen | 16' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | RB Leipzig | SV Werder Bremen | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | TSG Hoffenheim | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | TSG Hoffenheim | 48' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | TSG Hoffenheim | 9' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-11-01 | RB Leipzig | VfB Stuttgart | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-01 | RB Leipzig | VfB Stuttgart | 53' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | RB Leipzig | FC Augsburg | 10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-27 | RB Leipzig | VfL Wolfsburg | 71' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | RB Leipzig | VfL Wolfsburg | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Köln | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-20 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Köln | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | RB Leipzig | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-30 | RB Leipzig | 1. FC Heidenheim | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-05-24 | Leganés | Real Valladolid | 36' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-05-24 | Leganés | Real Valladolid | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-24 | Leganés | Real Valladolid | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-14 | Leganés | Villarreal | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-14 | Leganés | Villarreal | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-11 | Leganés | Espanyol | 41' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-05-04 | Leganés | Sevilla | 90+5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-05-04 | Leganés | Sevilla | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-19 | Leganés | Mallorca | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-12 | Leganés | FC Barcelona | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-29 | Leganés | Real Madrid | 90+5' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 8 | 367 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Madrid | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Côte d'Ivoire | 4 | 331 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.47 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Côte d'Ivoire | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 33 | 2,480 | 12 | 8 | 6.89 | 7.70 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Côte d'Ivoire | 2 | 141 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 4 | 241 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Côte d'Ivoire | 5 | 352 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.46 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Côte d'Ivoire | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Leganés | 10 | 544 | 2 | 1 | 1.72 | 7.16 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Leganés | 10 | 551 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.16 |
Yan Diomande historical transfers
- 2026-08-06RB Leipzig to Real Madrid125M €
- 2025-07-16Leganés to RB Leipzig20M €
- 2025-01-01Unknown to LeganésFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 102.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.890.22 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.910.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24459.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11127.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 71.72 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 41%
- Successful dribbles
- 204.90 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8119.86 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9222.56 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 256.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 143.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6415.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 30.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 143.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 4110.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.25 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 122.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 531.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 260.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 49%
- Shots blocked
- 120.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 562.03 per 90
- Expected assists
- 9.590.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 175463.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 89632.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 281.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 1164.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Dispossessed
- 652.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 45016.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 66%
- Interceptions
- 160.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1465.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 1846.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 15%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 190.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 40.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 142.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.890.15 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.330.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35859.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15525.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 233.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10417.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 162.65 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 264.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9215.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 81.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 416.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 569.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 162.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated