Renato Veiga
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingVillarreal
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.77Average ratingVillarreal
2025-2632Appearances2,485 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Betis | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-21 | FC Barcelona | 21' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-06 | Getafe | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Getafe | 44+3' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Valencia | 13' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-23 | Sevilla | 68' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Osasuna | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Atlético Madrid | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Villarreal | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Villarreal | 32 | 2,485 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.77 |
| Career | 34 | 2,665 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
Renato Veiga historical transfers
- 2025-08-22Chelsea to Villarreal24.5M €
- 2025-01-27Chelsea to JuventusLoan
- 2024-07-12Basel to Chelsea14M €
- 2023-08-28Sporting CP B U21 to Basel6M €
- 2023-01-31Sporting CP B U21 to FC AugsburgLoan
- 2016-07-01No team to UnknownFree
- 2013-07-01Unknown to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.260.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17185.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12864.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5628.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4924.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 168.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 21.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 178.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 52.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 42.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.11 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 187667.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 136449.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 903.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 20.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2117.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 240.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 1545.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 873.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 732.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 481.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 240.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC