Jair
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingNottingham Forest
2026-274Appearances360 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€15.5mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.60Average ratingNottingham Forest
2025-269Appearances517 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€15.5mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Coventry City | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Tottenham Hotspur | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | Newcastle United | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-01 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Botafogo | 5 | 387 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Botafogo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Botafogo | 11 | 990 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.17 |
| 2024 | League Brasileiro Serie B | Santos | 24 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Santos | 11 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Santos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jair historical transfers
- 2025-07-11Botafogo to Nottingham Forest12M €
- 2025-02-10Santos to Botafogo12M €
- 2024-01-01Santos U20 to SantosTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21152.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11629.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4912.25 per 90
- Ball carries
- 348.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 358.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 30.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 246.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 82.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 205.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30252.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17630.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 10.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 549.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 50.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 295.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 132.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 223.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 61.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated