Hannes Delcroix
Viewing
2024-256.77Average ratingSwansea City
2024-2512Appearances888 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.1mMarket valueDefender
2023-246.52Average ratingBurnley
2023-2412Appearances584 minutes
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2024-25
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | Middlesbrough | 67' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-01-25 | Norwich City | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC Lugano | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Lugano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Super League | FC Lugano | 5 | 275 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.38 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Haiti | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Haiti | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025 | National team World Cup Qualification 2026, CONCACAF | Haiti | 4 | 224 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Burnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Super League | FC Lugano | 14 | 1,155 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Swansea City | 12 | 888 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Burnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Burnley | 12 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.52 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Burnley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Burnley | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | RSC Anderlecht | 11 | 434 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 19 | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.11 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | RSC Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 12 | 703 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 26 | 2,015 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 24 | 2,058 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2018-19 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2016-17 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Hannes Delcroix historical transfers
- 2026-01-15Burnley to FC LuganoFree
- 2025-01-24Burnley to Swansea CityLoan
- 2023-08-22RSC Anderlecht to Burnley3M €
- 2019-07-12RSC Anderlecht to RKC WaalwijkLoan
- 2018-07-01RSCA Futures U23 to RSC AnderlechtTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.550.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73374.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 47848.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.82 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14114.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 969.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 202.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 141.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 676.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.41 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 555.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 252.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.62 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.130.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43066.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27642.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9614.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 609.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 91.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 233.54 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.46 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 294.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 213.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated