Iliman Ndiaye
Viewing
2026-277.90Average ratingEverton
2026-271Assists1.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.31Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.86Average ratingEverton
2025-263Assists0.10 per 90
2025-266Goals0.19 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,786 minutes
2025-266.63Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.63
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
75% on target4 Shots0 Goals0.33xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Bournemouth | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bournemouth | 8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-08-22 | Crystal Palace | 55' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-22 | Crystal Palace | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-11 | Brentford | 64' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-21 | Chelsea | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-21 | Chelsea | 71' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Arsenal | 17' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.60 |
| 2026-03-03 | Burnley | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | Newcastle United | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-10 | Bournemouth | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-10 | Bournemouth | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-10 | Bournemouth | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fulham | 35' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-26 | Leeds United | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-26 | Leeds United | 58' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-13 | Chelsea | 86' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-13 | Chelsea | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Chelsea | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nottingham Forest | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Nottingham Forest | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-02 | Bournemouth | 82' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | Newcastle United | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-24 | Manchester United | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Fulham | 26' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-03 | Sunderland | 14' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-03 | Sunderland | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-26 | Tottenham Hotspur | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | Tottenham Hotspur | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-18 | Manchester City | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Crystal Palace | 75' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-29 | West Ham United | 15' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Aston Villa | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Wolverhampton | 32' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.56 |
| 2025-08-24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.69 |
| 2025-08-24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Southampton | 44+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.89 |
| 2025-05-18 | Southampton | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-03 | Ipswich Town | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-19 | Manchester City | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-19 | Manchester City | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-04-12 | Nottingham Forest | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-04-12 | Nottingham Forest | 35' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-12 | Nottingham Forest | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-05 | Arsenal | 48' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-04-05 | Arsenal | 44+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-05 | Arsenal | 23' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-01 | Leicester City | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-02-01 | Leicester City | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-01-19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 29' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-01-19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 10' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-12-29 | Nottingham Forest | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-29 | Nottingham Forest | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-12-26 | Manchester City | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-12-22 | Chelsea | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2024-12-04 | Wolverhampton | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | Brentford | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-23 | Brentford | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | Brentford | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-09 | West Ham United | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-09 | West Ham United | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-02 | Southampton | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-02 | Southampton | 21' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-19 | Ipswich Town | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-19 | Ipswich Town | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-09-21 | Leicester City | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-21 | Leicester City | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-31 | Bournemouth | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Bournemouth | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-08-31 | Bournemouth | 32' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-24 | Tottenham Hotspur | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Everton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 7.90 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Everton | 32 | 2,786 | 6 | 3 | 6.63 | 6.86 |
| Career | 33 | 2,876 | 6 | 4 | — | — | ||
Iliman Ndiaye historical transfers
- 2024-07-03Olympique de Marseille to Everton18M €
- 2023-08-01Sheffield United to Olympique de Marseille17M €
- 2021-07-01Sheffield United U21 to Sheffield UnitedTransfer
- 2020-01-24Sheffield United U21 to Hyde UnitedLoan
- 2019-04-01Unknown to Rising Ballers KensingtonLoan
- 2014-07-01Unknown to AS Dakar Sacré-CœurUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 33.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.34 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.650.65 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6767.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3838.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2323.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2020.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 44.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 44.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1515.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 88.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 66.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 431.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 51%
- Shots blocked
- 130.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 300.97 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.360.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 157050.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 79025.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 712.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 642.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40813.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 431.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 170.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1795.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 1876.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 300.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 371.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC