Sontje Hansen
2025-261Goals0.20 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.51Average ratingMiddlesbrough2025-2616Appearances443 minutes
2025-260.83Expected goals
Latest€3.4mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
31% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots1 Goals0.96xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | Southampton | 120+6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Watford | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Watford | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Portsmouth | 90+1' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Portsmouth | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-06 | Swansea City | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-29 | Hull City | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-29 | Derby County | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Derby County | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Derby County | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-25 | Coventry City | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Portsmouth | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-09-30 | Stoke City | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-30 | Stoke City | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Preston North End | 90+2' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-23 | Norwich City | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Gaziantep FK | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Curaçao | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Curaçao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Middlesbrough | 16 | 443 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 6.51 |
| 2025 | National team World Cup Qualification 2026, CONCACAF | Curaçao | 4 | 217 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Middlesbrough | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 33 | 1,972 | 6 | 4 | — | 6.91 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 34 | 1,935 | 6 | 4 | — | 6.91 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Sontje Hansen historical transfers
- 2026-08-20Middlesbrough to Gaziantep FKLoan
- 2025-08-13NEC Nijmegen to Middlesbrough3.5M €
- 2023-07-01Jong Ajax to NEC NijmegenFree
- 2020-01-01Unknown to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.02 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 30.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.640.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24148.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11723.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Dispossessed
- 40.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6713.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 30.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 163.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 214.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 102.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated