Lewis Orford
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingWest Ham United
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances241 minutes
2026-270.11Expected goals
Latest€325kMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.70Average ratingWest Ham United
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-252Appearances47 minutes
2024-250.03Expected goals
Latest€325kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Wrexham | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Watford | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Charlton Athletic | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-22 | Charlton Athletic | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-18 | Crystal Palace | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Ham United | 8 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | West Ham United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.45 |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Stevenage | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | West Ham United | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | West Ham United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Lewis Orford historical transfers
- 2026-07-01West Ham U21 to West Ham UnitedTransfer
- 2025-09-01West Ham U21 to StevenageLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22182.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16461.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 124.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10238.09 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6925.77 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3412.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 31.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.75 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.37 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 103.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 72.61 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 23.83 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4382.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3261.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1121.06 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 611.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 713.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated