Isaac Schmidt
Viewing
2025-266.66Average ratingSV Werder Bremen
2025-2619Appearances676 minutes
2025-261Goals0.13 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.1mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.61Average ratingLeeds United
2024-2512Appearances71 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots1 Goals1.01xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | SV Werder Bremen | Borussia Dortmund | 35' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | SV Werder Bremen | Borussia M'gladbach | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-31 | SV Werder Bremen | Borussia M'gladbach | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | SV Werder Bremen | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 76' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.81 |
| 2025-04-21 | Leeds United | Stoke City | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-05 | Leeds United | Luton Town | 90+2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SV Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Switzerland | 5 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026-27 | League Super League | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 216 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 19 | 676 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 6.66 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Switzerland | 4 | 157 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Leeds United | 12 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 5 | 268 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.46 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Leeds United | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4 | 255 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 34 | 2,601 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.09 |
| 2022-23 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 29 | 1,911 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | League Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 25 | 1,613 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.88 |
| 2020-21 | League Super League | FC Lausanne-Sport | 11 | 139 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Isaac Schmidt historical transfers
- 2026-07-16Leeds United to BSC Young Boys1.3M €
- 2025-08-28Leeds United to SV Werder BremenLoan
- 2024-08-30FC St. Gallen 1879 to Leeds United3M €
- 2021-07-01FC Lausanne-Sport to FC St. Gallen 1879Transfer
- 2019-07-01FC Lausanne-Sports II U21 to FC Lausanne-SportTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 101.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.830.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54172.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26635.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Dispossessed
- 40.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11715.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 111.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 222.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 385.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 455.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 162.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 11.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86109.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3949.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2531.69 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11.27 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 22.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 67.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2227.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 33.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 45.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 45.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 810.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 810.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated