Pablo Felipe
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.25 per 90
2026-271Assists0.25 per 90
2026-276.77Average ratingWest Ham United2026-276Appearances359 minutes
2026-271.10Expected goals
Latest€110kMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.11 per 90
2025-266.49Average ratingWest Ham United2025-2614Appearances828 minutes
2025-261.05Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.05
Latest€110kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots1 Goals1.10xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Lincoln City | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | Lincoln City | 75' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-10-14 | Lincoln City | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-10-14 | Lincoln City | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-14 | Lincoln City | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-19 | Millwall | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Millwall | 67' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-09-08 | Bolton Wanderers | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-08-16 | Burnley | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-24 | Leeds United | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-24 | Leeds United | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Brentford | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-02 | Brentford | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-20 | Crystal Palace | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-10 | Wolverhampton | 45' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-22 | Aston Villa | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-22 | Aston Villa | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sunderland | 17' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-17 | Tottenham Hotspur | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Tottenham Hotspur | 45+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-06 | Nottingham Forest | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Ham United | 6 | 359 | 1 | 1 | 1.10 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | West Ham United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 2 | 154 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 14 | 828 | 0 | 1 | 1.05 | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente | 13 | 955 | 10 | 1 | — | 7.33 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente | 21 | 808 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Famalicão | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Famalicão | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Paços de Ferreira | 16 | 569 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Famalicão | 11 | 205 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.38 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Famalicão | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Famalicão | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Famalicão | 19 | 728 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Famalicão | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Famalicão | 6 | 185 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Famalicão | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Pablo Felipe historical transfers
- 2026-01-02Gil Vicente to West Ham United23M €
- 2025-07-01Famalicão to Gil Vicente250k €
- 2024-09-02Famalicão to Gil VicenteLoan
- 2024-01-12Famalicão to Paços de FerreiraLoan
- 2023-01-01Famalicão U23 to FamalicãoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 82.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 41.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.300.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.50 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.860.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17343.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8320.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6516.30 per 90
- Ball carries
- 379.28 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 82.01 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 143.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4611.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 71.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 215.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 123.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 121.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 30.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.120.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36439.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14715.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 161.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10211.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 141.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 40.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 283.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 606.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 192.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 232.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated