Harrison Armstrong
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
14% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Everton | Hull City | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-11 | Everton | Hull City | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-09-19 | Everton | Ipswich Town | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-19 | Everton | Ipswich Town | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Everton | Tottenham Hotspur | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-06 | Everton | Manchester United | 73' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-06 | Everton | Manchester United | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Everton | Manchester United | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-10 | Everton | Bournemouth | 90+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-10 | Everton | Bournemouth | 90+1' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-07 | Everton | Fulham | 67' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-07 | Everton | Fulham | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-29 | Preston North End | Wrexham | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-26 | Preston North End | Stoke City | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-13 | Preston North End | Oxford United | 10' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-09 | Preston North End | Coventry City | 61' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Preston North End | Wrexham | 81' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Preston North End | Wrexham | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Preston North End | Southampton | 73' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | Preston North End | Southampton | 45+4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-04 | Preston North End | Charlton Athletic | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | Derby County | Stoke City | 47' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-26 | Derby County | Hull City | 38' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-05 | Derby County | Swansea City | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-05 | Derby County | Swansea City | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-02 | Derby County | Preston North End | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | Derby County | Plymouth Argyle | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-15 | Derby County | Plymouth Argyle | 26' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-08 | Derby County | Blackburn Rovers | 83' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-08 | Derby County | Norwich City | 90+7' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-04 | Everton | Bournemouth | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Everton | 6 | 525 | 0 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Everton | 7 | 90 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Preston North End | 17 | 1,132 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.89 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Everton | 13 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Everton | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | — | 8.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Derby County | 15 | 1,106 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.81 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Everton | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Everton | 1 | 68 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.03 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.34 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.17 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.030.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27346.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17129.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9315.94 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7512.86 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.86 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 498.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 61.03 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.71 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 254.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 203.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 30.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.630.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 61548.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34427.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 90.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13610.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 120.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.59 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 514.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 675.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 76%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29049.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16528.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 81.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6811.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 40.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 254.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 355.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 152.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 60.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.350.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.880.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50441.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22218.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 252.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1129.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 151.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13811.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 231.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 312.52 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 574.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 584.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.96 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2650.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 713.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 35.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 35.87 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 23.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1325.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 23.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 35.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 23.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 23.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.96 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated