Jorge Salinas

Defender · Spain · Real Racing Club · No. 17 · Born 3 Apr 2007 (age 19)

2026-276.39Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-278Appearances634 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€8.5mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

85' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Valencia47' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Valencia73' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Celta Vigo7' saved · xG 0.13 · vs Elche
4 Shots0 Goals0.27xG on map from 4 of 4 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Valencia85'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.10
2026-10-11Valencia47'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-19Celta Vigo73'SavedFree kick deliveryHeader0.03
2026-08-28Elche7'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.13

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club8634000.276.39
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Real Racing Club1000——
2026National team U19 European Championship Spain U19433712—7.70
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club754800—6.43
2025-26League Segunda División Real Racing Club332,610072.636.56
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club332,60907—6.56
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club34600——
2024-25League Segunda División Real Racing Club19000—6.40
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club199000—6.40
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club210200—5.70

Jorge Salinas historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Rayo Cantabria to Real Racing ClubTransfer
  • 2024-07-01Unknown to Rayo CantabriaTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.57 per 90
Shots on target
20.28 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.14 per 90
Key passes
40.57 per 90
Expected assists
0.370.05 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.410.06 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
47166.86 per 90
Accurate passes
22131.37 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
40.57 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.14 per 90
Cross accuracy
11%
Successful dribbles
30.43 per 90
Dribble success
23%
Passes in the opposition half
11115.76 per 90
Ball carries
8011.36 per 90
Progressive carries
20.28 per 90
Dispossessed
20.28 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
91.28 per 90
Possession lost
9613.63 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
101.42 per 90
Tackle success
40%
Interceptions
121.70 per 90
Clearances
334.68 per 90
Blocks
20.28 per 90
Ball recoveries
385.39 per 90
Duels won
517.24 per 90
Duel success
59%
Aerial duels won
152.13 per 90
Aerial success
65%

Discipline

Fouls committed
60.85 per 90
Was fouled
101.42 per 90
Yellow cards
30.43 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated