Loris Karius
Season2026-27
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 | 5 | 450 | 26 | 6 | 7.52 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Schalke 04 | 7 | 90 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Schalke 04 | 1 | 120 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Schalke 04 | 1 | 90 | — | — | 5.80 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 1 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Newcastle United | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Newcastle United | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Newcastle United | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Newcastle United | 2 | 90 | — | — | 7.90 |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 4 | 291 | 4 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.10 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş JK | 5 | 450 | — | — | 6.52 |
| 2019-20 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 25 | 2,250 | — | — | 6.84 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş JK | 6 | 450 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 29 | 2,610 | — | — | 6.89 |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 19 | 1,710 | 31 | 14 | 6.86 |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Liverpool FC | 15 | 1,170 | — | — | 6.62 |
| 2016-17 | League Premier League | Liverpool FC | 10 | 900 | 20 | 12 | 6.62 |
| 2016-17 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 3 | 180 | — | — | 6.55 |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 4 | 180 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 34 | 3,060 | 122 | 42 | 6.97 |
| 2015-16 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 2,912 | 0 | 39 | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 23 | 2,070 | 0 | 31 | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 20 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
Loris Karius historical transfers
- 2025-01-14No team to FC Schalke 04Transfer
- 2024-07-01Newcastle United to No teamTransfer
- 2022-09-12No team to Newcastle UnitedTransfer
- 2022-07-01Liverpool FC to No teamTransfer
- 2020-09-28Liverpool FC to 1. FC Union BerlinLoan
- 2018-08-28Liverpool FC to Beşiktaş JKLoan
- 2016-07-011. FSV Mainz 05 to Liverpool FC6.2M €
- 2012-01-01Manchester City U21 to 1. FSV Mainz 05Free
- 2011-08-28Manchester City U21 to 1. FSV Mainz 05Loan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 265.20 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 61.20 per 90
- Punches
- 10.20 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 1.920.38 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 163.20 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.20 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 21342.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7715.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 47%
- Accurate long balls
- 418.20 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 32%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 5210.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.20 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 44.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- -1.99
- Saves inside the box
- 33.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 22.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4343.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1616.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 52%
- Accurate long balls
- 33.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 17%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1010.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 41.24 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 10.31 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 20.62 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 10632.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4915.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 58%
- Accurate long balls
- 237.11 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 216.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 311.63 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 140.74 per 90
- Punches
- 110.58 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 211.11 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 130.68 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 69736.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35018.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 774.05 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 31%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1708.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.16 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 202.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 121.20 per 90
- Punches
- 40.40 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 121.20 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 40.40 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.20 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 34334.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17417.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 474.70 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 686.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.10 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1223.59 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 421.24 per 90
- Punches
- 150.44 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 671.97 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 170.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 147643.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59517.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 2607.65 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 36810.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 230.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 180.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.15 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 391.21 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 311.35 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated