Max Alleyne
Viewing
2026-276.75Average ratingBurnley
2026-2711Appearances923 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.10 per 90
Latest€7.8mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.86Average ratingWatford
2025-2615Appearances1,176 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€7.8mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.10Average ratingManchester City
2025-262Appearances135 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€7.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Burnley | Charlton Athletic | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-12 | Burnley | Swansea City | 45+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Manchester City | Manchester United | 37' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-07 | Manchester City | Brighton & Hove Albion | 9' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-29 | Watford | Norwich City | 25' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-29 | Watford | Norwich City | 25' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Watford | Hull City | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-22 | Watford | Millwall | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-23 | Watford | Swansea City | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Burnley | 11 | 923 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Manchester City | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Burnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Watford | 15 | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Max Alleyne historical transfers
- 2026-08-14Manchester City to BurnleyLoan
- 2026-01-06Manchester City U21 to Manchester CityTransfer
- 2025-08-08Manchester City U21 to WatfordLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.220.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 71169.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 52951.58 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 363.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18818.33 per 90
- Ball carries
- 22121.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 212.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.49 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 70.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 949.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 90.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 353.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.29 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 494.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 282.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.88 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.38 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.15 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83163.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51039.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 332.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 14611.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 120.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 685.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 453.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 695.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 282.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.060.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14194.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11375.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 85.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 32.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Dispossessed
- 10.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 117.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 32.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 42.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 96.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 82%
- Aerial duels won
- 32.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated