Igor Matanović
2025-2611Goals0.63 per 90
2025-262Assists0.11 per 90
2025-266.79Average ratingSC Freiburg2025-2631Appearances1,570 minutes
2025-269.03Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.97
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
38% on target52 Shots11 Goals9.70xG on map
2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | RB Leipzig | 25' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hamburger SV | 86' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hamburger SV | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hamburger SV | 15' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 55' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 13' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-04 | FC Bayern München | 89+11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC St. Pauli | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC St. Pauli | 64' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC St. Pauli | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC St. Pauli | 47' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC St. Pauli | 44' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 44+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44+2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | 73' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.64 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | 62' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Borussia M'gladbach | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | TSG Hoffenheim | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-14 | TSG Hoffenheim | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-07 | SV Werder Bremen | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | SV Werder Bremen | 16' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 65' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | 1. FC Köln | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Augsburg | 61' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.74 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Augsburg | 61' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Augsburg | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-18 | FC Augsburg | 28' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Hamburger SV | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-01-10 | Hamburger SV | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-10 | Hamburger SV | 71' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-10 | Hamburger SV | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Borussia Dortmund | 81' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.68 |
| 2025-11-09 | FC St. Pauli | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 84' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 81' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | SV Werder Bremen | 89+2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfB Stuttgart | 89+2' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-13 | VfB Stuttgart | 80' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 31 | 1,570 | 11 | 2 | 9.03 | 6.79 |
Igor Matanović historical transfers
- 2025-07-09Eintracht Frankfurt to SC Freiburg6.7M €
- 2023-08-17Eintracht Frankfurt to Karlsruher SCLoan
- 2021-08-31Eintracht Frankfurt to FC St. PauliLoan
- 2021-08-30FC St. Pauli to Eintracht Frankfurt1.8M €
- 2021-01-01St. Pauli U19 to FC St. PauliTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 512.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 191.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 130.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.330.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66237.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20011.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 120.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 241.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23213.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 90.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 352.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 512.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 1397.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 814.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 432.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.26 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC