Zeki Amdouni

Forward · Switzerland · Burnley · No. 11 · Born 4 Dec 2000 (age 25)

2026-273Goals0.54 per 90
2026-271Assists0.18 per 90
2026-276.70Average ratingBurnley
2026-279Appearances497 minutes
2026-272.09Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.91
Latest€7.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

36% on target
39' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Watford21' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Watford70' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Derby County40' missed · xG 0.34 · vs Swansea City34' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Swansea City31' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Swansea City8' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Swansea City90+4' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Wrexham73' missed · xG 0.22 · vs Wrexham72' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Wrexham53' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Wrexham45+3' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Wrexham31' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Wrexham28' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Wrexham17' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Middlesbrough6' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Middlesbrough6' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Middlesbrough63' saved · xG 0.02 · vs West Bromwich Albion90' missed · xG 0.02 · vs West Ham United19' goal · xG 0.37 · vs Watford34' goal · xG 0.20 · vs Derby County26' goal · xG 0.32 · vs Wrexham
22 Shots3 Goals2.09xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10Watford39'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-10Watford21'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-10Watford19'GoalOpen playRight foot0.37
2026-09-19Derby County70'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-19Derby County34'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.20
2026-09-12Swansea City40'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.34
2026-09-12Swansea City34'Off targetOpen playHeader0.02
2026-09-12Swansea City31'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-12Swansea City8'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-09-08Wrexham90+4'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-09-08Wrexham73'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.22
2026-09-08Wrexham72'SavedOpen playHeader0.04
2026-09-08Wrexham53'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-08Wrexham45+3'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-08Wrexham31'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-09-08Wrexham28'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-08Wrexham26'GoalOpen playRight foot0.32
2026-09-02Middlesbrough17'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.04
2026-09-02Middlesbrough6'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-02Middlesbrough6'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-08-23West Bromwich Albion63'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-16West Ham United90'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Burnley9497312.096.70
2026-27Cup League Cup Burnley211300—6.80
2026National team World Cup Switzerland67600—6.57
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland211600—6.80
2025-26League Premier League Burnley469000.246.47
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland24610—6.85
2024-25League Championship Burnley233100.037.10
2024-25Cup League Cup Benfica35500—6.75
2024-25Cup Taca de Portugal Benfica622410—6.62
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Switzerland638530—7.06
2024National team EURO Switzerland55800—6.23
2024-25League Liga Portugal Benfica2885172—7.05
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Benfica1124310—6.75
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland422710—7.00
2023-24League Premier League Burnley341,972515.826.81
2023-24Cup FA Cup Burnley19000—6.40
2023-24Cup League Cup Burnley23610—7.00
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Basel181,35270—7.07
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Switzerland21100—6.30
2022-23League Super League Basel352,201124—7.09
2021-22League Super League FC Lausanne-Sport342,575120—6.95

Zeki Amdouni historical transfers

  • 2024-08-29Burnley to BenficaLoan
  • 2023-07-19Basel to Burnley18.6M €
  • 2023-07-01FC Lausanne-Sport to Basel4M €
  • 2022-07-01FC Lausanne-Sport to BaselLoan
  • 2021-07-01FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy to FC Lausanne-Sport2.5M €
  • 2019-07-01Étoile Carouge FC to FC Stade-Lausanne-OuchyFree
  • 2018-07-01Unknown to Étoile Carouge FCFree
  • 2017-07-12Unknown to Étoile Carouge FCLoan

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
223.98 per 90
Shots on target
81.45 per 90
Shooting accuracy
36%
Shots blocked
61.09 per 90
Key passes
50.91 per 90
Expected assists
0.150.03 per 90
Big chances missed
10.18 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.110.38 per 90
Offsides
10.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
19936.04 per 90
Accurate passes
8014.49 per 90
Pass accuracy
83%
Accurate long balls
30.54 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
61.09 per 90
Dribble success
27%
Passes in the opposition half
529.42 per 90
Ball carries
7313.22 per 90
Progressive carries
91.63 per 90
Dispossessed
81.45 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
183.26 per 90
Possession lost
6010.87 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.54 per 90
Tackle success
75%
Interceptions
10.18 per 90
Clearances
30.54 per 90
Blocks
10.18 per 90
Ball recoveries
111.99 per 90
Duels won
223.98 per 90
Duel success
32%
Aerial duels won
71.27 per 90
Aerial success
39%

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.81 per 90
Was fouled
50.91 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated