Igor Júlio

Defender · Brazil · Burnley · No. 44 · Born 7 Feb 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.92Average ratingBurnley
2026-276Appearances518 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Assists0.35 per 90
Latest€9.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
7' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Wolverhampton · for Burnley18' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Swansea City · for Burnley37' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Wrexham · for Burnley
3 Shots0 Goals0.10xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-16BurnleyWolverhampton7'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-09-12BurnleySwansea City18'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.08
2026-09-08BurnleyWrexham37'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Burnley6518020.116.92
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Brighton & Hove Albion11200—6.60
2025-26League Premier League West Ham United410300—6.37
2025-26Cup League Cup Brighton & Hove Albion19000—7.70
2024-25League Premier League Brighton & Hove Albion13960000.056.68
2024-25Cup League Cup Brighton & Hove Albion327000—6.93
2023-24League Premier League Brighton & Hove Albion241,636000.276.87
2023-24Cup FA Cup Brighton & Hove Albion214200—7.05
2023-24Cup League Cup Brighton & Hove Albion19000—7.20
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Brighton & Hove Albion841900—6.80
2022-23League Serie A Fiorentina272,059000.546.84
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Fiorentina1585900—6.87
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Fiorentina524400—6.97
2021-22League Serie A Fiorentina302,23600—6.97
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia Fiorentina639001—6.92
2020-21League Serie A Fiorentina211,16400—6.70
2020-21Cup Coppa Italia Fiorentina312000—6.80
2019-20League Serie A SPAL171,34001—6.77
2019-20League Serie A Fiorentina960900—6.74
2019-20Cup Coppa Italia SPAL29000—6.20
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Red Bull Salzburg1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Igor Júlio historical transfers

  • 2025-09-01Brighton & Hove Albion to West Ham UnitedLoan
  • 2023-07-26Fiorentina to Brighton & Hove Albion16.5M €
  • 2021-07-01SPAL to Fiorentina7.7M €
  • 2020-01-31SPAL to FiorentinaLoan
  • 2019-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to SPAL3M €
  • 2018-07-02Red Bull Salzburg to FK Austria WienLoan
  • 2018-01-07Red Bull Salzburg to Wolfsberger ACLoan
  • 2017-07-01FC Liefering to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
  • 2016-07-01Red Bull Brasil U20 to FC LieferingFree

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.52 per 90
Shots on target
10.17 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
50.87 per 90
Expected assists
0.260.04 per 90
Chances created
10.17 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.130.02 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
42473.67 per 90
Accurate passes
31354.38 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
162.78 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.17 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
10217.72 per 90
Ball carries
13122.76 per 90
Progressive carries
61.04 per 90
Dispossessed
40.69 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
20.35 per 90
Possession lost
498.51 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
71.22 per 90
Tackle success
78%
Interceptions
71.22 per 90
Clearances
234.00 per 90
Blocks
61.04 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.17 per 90
Last man tackles
10.17 per 90
Ball recoveries
345.91 per 90
Duels won
213.65 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
81.39 per 90
Aerial success
62%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.04 per 90
Was fouled
30.52 per 90
Yellow cards
20.35 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated