Joshua Barrett
Viewing
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-201Assists0.50 per 90
2019-206.92Average ratingReading2019-205Appearances180 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€275kMarket valueForward
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-196.90Average ratingReading2018-192Appearances106 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€275kMarket valueForward
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-166.50Average ratingReading2015-163Appearances96 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€275kMarket valueForward
Season2019-20
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League National League | Aldershot Town | 31 | 2,119 | 5 | 11 | — | 7.52 |
| 2024-25 | League National League | Aldershot Town | 40 | 2,664 | 16 | 3 | — | 7.38 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Aldershot Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League National League | Aldershot Town | 18 | 373 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | King's Lynn Town | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2021-22 | League National League | King's Lynn Town | 29 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | King's Lynn Town | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Bristol Rovers | 12 | 149 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Reading | 5 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2019-20 | League League One | Bristol Rovers | 9 | 274 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 3 | 179 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.15 |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Reading | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Aldershot Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League League Two | Coventry City | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Coventry City | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Championship | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Championship | Reading | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Joshua Barrett historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Aldershot Town to Dorking WanderersTransfer
- 2024-01-22King's Lynn Town to Aldershot TownFree
- 2021-10-13No team to King's Lynn TownTransfer
- 2021-09-01Bristol Rovers to No teamTransfer
- 2020-01-07Reading to Bristol RoversTransfer
- 2018-11-09Reading to Aldershot TownLoan
- 2018-07-01Reading U21 to ReadingTransfer
- 2018-01-02Reading U21 to Coventry CityLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 52.50 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10552.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6633.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 105.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 42.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4221.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2211.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 115.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 52.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 83%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 10.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 43.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 21.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.85 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.85 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.85 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6454.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3630.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 32.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.70 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2521.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.85 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1311.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 10.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 75%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 21.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 32.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 21.88 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.94 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5955.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4441.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 54.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3230.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.94 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated