Ansgar Knauff
2025-264Goals0.27 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266.58Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt2025-2628Appearances1,332 minutes
2025-263.86Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
40% on target30 Shots4 Goals4.88xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | SC Freiburg | 44+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-05-11 | FC St. Pauli | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-11 | FC St. Pauli | 17' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 44+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-26 | RB Leipzig | 52' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-26 | RB Leipzig | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-04-26 | RB Leipzig | 20' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-04-20 | FC Augsburg | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-04-20 | FC Augsburg | 62' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-20 | FC Augsburg | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-03-29 | VfB Stuttgart | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.70 |
| 2025-03-16 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 81' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-16 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-02-02 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-26 | TSG Hoffenheim | 86' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-17 | Borussia Dortmund | 60' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-01-17 | Borussia Dortmund | 21' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 79' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | RB Leipzig | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-07 | FC Augsburg | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-07 | FC Augsburg | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-07 | FC Augsburg | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-02 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 58' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-02 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2024-10-27 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 63' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 28 | 1,332 | 4 | 1 | 3.86 | 6.58 |
Ansgar Knauff historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Borussia Dortmund to Eintracht Frankfurt5M €
- 2022-01-20Borussia Dortmund to Eintracht FrankfurtLoan
- 2021-07-01Borussia Dortmund II U23 to Borussia DortmundTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 342.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 130.88 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.15 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.800.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 61941.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25016.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.54 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 161.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22415.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 80.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 493.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 493.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.88 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC