Raúl García de Haro
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.70Average ratingOsasuna2026-271Appearances18 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-267Goals0.60 per 90
2025-261Assists0.09 per 90
2025-266.74Average ratingOsasuna2025-2636Appearances1,042 minutes
2025-266.29Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.71
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target6 Shots0 Goals0.45xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Getafe | 85' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-31 | Getafe | 85' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-27 | Celta Vigo | 53' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-27 | Celta Vigo | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-27 | Celta Vigo | 20' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | FC Barcelona | 88' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.41 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 89+7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 83' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sevilla | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Betis | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-21 | Girona FC | 89+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-03-07 | Mallorca | 77' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Madrid | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Madrid | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-13 | Elche | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-02-06 | Celta Vigo | 78' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 85' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-03 | Athletic Club | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 81' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sevilla | 61' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sevilla | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sevilla | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-03 | Real Oviedo | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-03 | Real Oviedo | 21' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | Celta Vigo | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-03 | Getafe | 80' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | 80' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | 89+4' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | 87' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-08-24 | Valencia | 89+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-24 | Deportivo Alavés | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-05-24 | Deportivo Alavés | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Espanyol | 89+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-05-18 | Espanyol | 79' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-11 | Real Betis | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-05-11 | Real Betis | 82' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-16 | Getafe | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-21 | Celta Vigo | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.28 |
| 2025-02-15 | Real Madrid | 89+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | 89+9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2025-01-24 | UD Las Palmas | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 59' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-19 | Rayo Vallecano | 49' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-12 | Atlético Madrid | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-12 | Atlético Madrid | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-14 | Espanyol | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 84' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2024-12-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-19 | Real Betis | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC Barcelona | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-21 | UD Las Palmas | 83' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 26' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-29 | Girona FC | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Osasuna | 36 | 1,042 | 7 | 1 | 6.29 | 6.74 |
| Career | 37 | 1,060 | 7 | 1 | — | — | ||
Raúl García de Haro historical transfers
- 2023-08-10Real Betis to Osasuna7M €
- 2022-07-02Real Betis to MirandésLoan
- 2022-07-01Betis Deportivo to Real BetisTransfer
- 2019-07-01Real Betis U19 to Betis DeportivoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 15.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 945.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 210.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 210.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 315.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 210.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 15.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 525.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 15.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 210.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 15.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 15.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 393.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 231.99 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 59%
- Shots blocked
- 60.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.260.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44638.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15713.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 171.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14812.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 87%
- Interceptions
- 70.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 161.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 282.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 857.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 403.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.09 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC