Pa Konate
Viewing
20196.52Average ratingGIF Sundsvall
201925Appearances1,846 minutes
20191Goals0.05 per 90
20192Assists0.10 per 90
Latest€275kMarket valueDefender
20176.63Average ratingMalmö FF
20177Appearances319 minutes
20170Goals0.00 per 90
20170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€275kMarket valueDefender
Season2019
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Kuopion Palloseura | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025 | League Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 9 | 335 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | Cup Suomen Cup | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Kuopion Palloseura | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Parva Liga | FK Spartak Varna | 32 | 1,595 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Botev Plovdiv | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Guinea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League First Professional League | Botev Plovdiv | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Guinea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League First Professional League | Botev Plovdiv | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Guinea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Guinea | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Rosenborg BK | 13 | 907 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2020-21 | League First Professional League | Botev Plovdiv | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rosenborg BK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | GIF Sundsvall | 25 | 1,846 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.52 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Guinea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 7 | 319 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | SPAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | SPAL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 26 | 119 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 8 | 270 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 10 | 148 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2014 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Pa Konate historical transfers
- 2026-03-20Kuopion Palloseura to Österlen FFFree
- 2026-01-01Kuopion Palloseura to No teamTransfer
- 2025-08-15FK Spartak Varna to Kuopion PalloseuraFree
- 2024-07-23Nea Salamina Famagusta to FK Spartak VarnaFree
- 2023-09-08Botev Plovdiv to Nea Salamina FamagustaFree
- 2021-01-21Rosenborg BK to Botev PlovdivFree
- 2020-09-09Jönköpings Södra to Rosenborg BK10k €
- 2020-07-15No team to Jönköpings SödraTransfer
- 2020-01-01GIF Sundsvall to No teamTransfer
- 2019-12-31GIF Sundsvall to No teamTransfer
- 2019-02-27SPAL to GIF SundsvallFree
- 2018-08-06SPAL to FC CincinnatiLoan
- 2018-08-01SPAL to FC CincinnatiLoan
- 2017-07-27Malmö FF to SPAL285k €
- 2014-02-19Malmö FF to Östers IFLoan
- 2013-01-01Malmö FF U19 to Malmö FFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.63 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139467.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 66232.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 190.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 200.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 29014.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 291.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 341.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35617.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 200.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 281.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 824.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 813.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.56 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29081.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18451.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8824.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4512.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 71.97 per 90
- Clearances
- 133.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 174.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 102.82 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated