Emir Kujović
Viewing
20210Goals0.00 per 90
20210Assists0.00 per 90
20216.68Average ratingDjurgårdens IF202111Appearances169 minutes
2021—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
20205Goals0.39 per 90
20202Assists0.15 per 90
20206.75Average ratingDjurgårdens IF202028Appearances1,168 minutes
2020—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
20194Goals1.27 per 90
20193Assists0.95 per 90
20197.16Average ratingDjurgårdens IF20199Appearances283 minutes
2019—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2021
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 11 | 169 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 28 | 1,168 | 5 | 2 | — | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Djurgårdens IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Djurgårdens IF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 9 | 283 | 4 | 3 | — | 7.16 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2016 | National team European Championship | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League First Division A | KAA Gent | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | KAA Gent | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 9 | 90 | 7 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 29 | 0 | 21 | 3 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 19 | 0 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Super Lig | Kayserispor | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Super Lig | Elazığspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Super Lig | Kayserispor | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Emir Kujović historical transfers
- 2022-01-01Djurgårdens IF to No teamTransfer
- 2019-08-13Fortuna Düsseldorf to Djurgårdens IFFree
- 2017-07-19KAA Gent to Fortuna DüsseldorfFree
- 2016-07-09IFK Norrköping to KAA GentTransfer
- 2013-08-10Elazığspor to IFK NorrköpingFree
- 2013-02-01Kayserispor to ElazığsporTransfer
- 2011-01-01Halmstads BK to Kayserispor300k €
- 2007-02-01Halmstads BK to Falkenbergs FFLoan
- 2007-01-01Landskrona BoIS U19 to Halmstads BKFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 147.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 63.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.53 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8545.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3719.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2814.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2111.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 189.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 136.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 63.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.53 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 413.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 161.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 60.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.31 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 151.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39830.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18514.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14511.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 292.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1289.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 70.54 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 241.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 655.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 473.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.92 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 206.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 61.91 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.91 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.64 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.32 per 90
- Offsides
- 61.91 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12640.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6320.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5417.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.95 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 309.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 82.54 per 90
- Duels won
- 175.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 134.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated