Fer López
2025-266.52Average ratingWolverhampton
2025-261Assists0.38 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-269Appearances236 minutes
2025-260.16Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
26% on target27 Shots3 Goals2.75xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Celta Vigo | Real Oviedo | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Celta Vigo | Real Oviedo | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-04-05 | Celta Vigo | Valencia | 86' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Celta Vigo | Valencia | 59' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | Deportivo Alavés | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | Deportivo Alavés | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-22 | Celta Vigo | Deportivo Alavés | 65' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Celta Vigo | Girona FC | 44' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-22 | Celta Vigo | Mallorca | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Wolverhampton | Manchester United | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wolverhampton | Sunderland | 89+7' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Wolverhampton | Everton | 83' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 89+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-23 | Celta Vigo | Villarreal | 44' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.83 |
| 2025-04-23 | Celta Vigo | Villarreal | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-12 | Celta Vigo | Espanyol | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-04-12 | Celta Vigo | Espanyol | 81' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-05 | Celta Vigo | Mallorca | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-05 | Celta Vigo | Mallorca | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-03-31 | Celta Vigo | UD Las Palmas | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-31 | Celta Vigo | UD Las Palmas | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-15 | Celta Vigo | Real Valladolid | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-15 | Celta Vigo | Atlético Madrid | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-15 | Celta Vigo | Atlético Madrid | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | Celta Vigo | Atlético Madrid | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-06 | Celta Vigo | Mallorca | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Wolverhampton | 9 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.52 |
Fer López historical transfers
- 2026-01-26Wolverhampton to Celta VigoLoan
- 2025-07-01Celta Vigo to Wolverhampton23M €
- 2025-01-01Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
- 2023-07-01Celta Vigo U19 to Celta FortunaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 31.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.610.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15759.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7528.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 62.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5621.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 103.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 103.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC