Ibrahim Osman
Viewing
2026-276.53Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Appearances40 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
Latest€7.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.84Average ratingBirmingham City
2025-262Assists0.18 per 90
2025-262Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2617Appearances992 minutes
2025-262.74Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.74
Latest€7.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.57Average ratingAuxerre
2025-262Assists0.29 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2614Appearances624 minutes
2025-261.75Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.75
Latest€7.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Championship
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Coventry City | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Coventry City | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Birmingham City | Portsmouth | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-02 | Birmingham City | Portsmouth | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Birmingham City | Portsmouth | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-02 | Birmingham City | Portsmouth | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-02 | Birmingham City | Portsmouth | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-22 | Birmingham City | Preston North End | 16' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-22 | Birmingham City | Preston North End | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Birmingham City | Hull City | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-18 | Birmingham City | Hull City | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Birmingham City | Wrexham | 74' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Birmingham City | Wrexham | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-12 | Birmingham City | Wrexham | 3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Birmingham City | Ipswich Town | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | Birmingham City | Ipswich Town | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | Blackburn Rovers | 38' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-14 | Birmingham City | Sheffield United | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-11 | Birmingham City | Queens Park Rangers | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-11 | Birmingham City | Queens Park Rangers | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-11 | Birmingham City | Queens Park Rangers | 21' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Birmingham City | Charlton Athletic | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-25 | Birmingham City | Millwall | 24' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-10 | Birmingham City | West Bromwich Albion | 69' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-10 | Birmingham City | West Bromwich Albion | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-10 | Birmingham City | West Bromwich Albion | 66' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-10 | Birmingham City | West Bromwich Albion | 31' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | Birmingham City | Leicester City | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-07 | Birmingham City | Leicester City | 25' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Birmingham City | Leicester City | 3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-31 | Birmingham City | Oxford United | 48' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-24 | Birmingham City | Stoke City | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-24 | Birmingham City | Stoke City | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-24 | Birmingham City | Stoke City | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-24 | Birmingham City | Stoke City | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Auxerre | Stade Brestois | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Auxerre | Stade Brestois | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Auxerre | Stade Brestois | 35' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-29 | Auxerre | Paris FC | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-09 | Auxerre | Angers | 39' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Auxerre | Angers | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Auxerre | Olympique de Marseille | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Auxerre | Olympique de Marseille | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.63 |
| 2025-10-29 | Auxerre | RC Strasbourg | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-26 | Auxerre | Le Havre | 88' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Auxerre | Stade Rennais | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Auxerre | Stade Rennais | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Auxerre | Paris Saint-Germain | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Auxerre | AS Monaco | 90+1' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-08-30 | Auxerre | Nantes | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Auxerre | Nantes | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-23 | Auxerre | Nice | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Auxerre | Nice | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.53 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ghana | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Birmingham City | 17 | 992 | 2 | 2 | 2.74 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 14 | 624 | 0 | 2 | 1.75 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Ghana | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Auxerre | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 26 | 786 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 10 | 316 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ghana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | FC Nordsjælland | 29 | 2,044 | 6 | 7 | — | 6.99 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Nordsjælland | 10 | 255 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | FC Nordsjælland | 14 | 209 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
Ibrahim Osman historical transfers
- 2026-01-19Brighton & Hove Albion to Birmingham CityLoan
- 2025-07-08Brighton & Hove Albion to AuxerreLoan
- 2024-08-15Brighton & Hove Albion to FeyenoordLoan
- 2024-07-01FC Nordsjælland to Brighton & Hove Albion19.5M €
- 2023-01-01Unknown to FC NordsjællandFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 24.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 12.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 12.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45101.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2249.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 12.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 24.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1636.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2556.25 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 1227.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 36.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1431.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 12.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 36.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 511.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 24.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 332.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 111.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 80.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.550.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52347.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17515.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 6%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 151.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18416.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 20.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 494.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 857.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 262.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 182.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.670.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30944.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13118.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 26%
- Dispossessed
- 152.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10415.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 40.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 375.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 142.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated