Jens Grahl
Viewing
2023-247Saves3.50 per 90
2023-2478%Save percentage7 of 9 on target
2023-242Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2023-240Clean sheets0% of matches
2023-247.20Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt2023-242Appearances180 minutes
2021-222Saves2.00 per 90
2021-2250%Save percentage2 of 4 on target
2021-222Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2021-220Clean sheets0% of matches
2021-226.20Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt2021-221Appearances90 minutes
2015-165Saves5.00 per 90
2015-1656%Save percentage5 of 9 on target
2015-164Goals conceded4.00 per 90
2015-160Clean sheets0% of matches
2015-166.20Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2015-161Appearances90 minutes
2013-140Saves0.00 per 90
2013-140%Save percentage0 of 17 on target
2013-1417Goals conceded1.55 per 90
2013-142Clean sheets18% of matches
2013-14—Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2013-1411Appearances990 minutes
Season2023-24
Bundesliga
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Eintracht Frankfurt | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 12 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 180 | 7 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10 | 135 | — | — | 7.45 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 90 | — | — | 7.40 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 6.20 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 36 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 18 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 90 | 5 | 4 | 6.20 |
| 2015-16 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 33 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 11 | 990 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 19 | 0 | — | — | — |
Jens Grahl historical transfers
- 2021-07-19VfB Stuttgart to Eintracht Frankfurt250k €
- 2016-07-01TSG Hoffenheim to VfB StuttgartFree
- 2011-07-01TSG Hoffenheim to SC Paderborn 07Loan
- 2009-07-01SpVgg Greuther Fürth to TSG HoffenheimFree
- 2007-07-01SpVgg Greuther Fürth II to SpVgg Greuther FürthTransfer
- 2006-07-01Stuttgarter Kickers U19 to SpVgg Greuther Fürth IIFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 73.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 21.00 per 90
- Punches
- 10.50 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -0.61
- Saves inside the box
- 52.50 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 42.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 10753.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4623.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 14%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.50 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2211.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 42.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 22.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- -1.35
- Saves inside the box
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 3434.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1919.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 20%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 77.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 55.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 44.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 33.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 2929.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1313.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 22.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 29%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 44.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 171.55 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated