Diego Percan
Viewing
2026-273Goals0.41 per 90
2026-271Assists0.14 per 90
2026-276.69Average ratingCórdoba2026-2710Appearances656 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.38 per 90
2025-261Assists0.19 per 90
2025-266.53Average ratingCórdoba2025-2618Appearances470 minutes
2025-262.06Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
31% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
29 Shots3 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 29 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Leganés | 51' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganés | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganés | 41' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganés | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Leganés | 10' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-10-10 | CD Eldense | 39' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | CD Eldense | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | CD Eldense | 23' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-05 | CD Tenerife | 75' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-10-05 | CD Tenerife | 66' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-10-05 | CD Tenerife | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-05 | CD Tenerife | 23' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-05 | CD Tenerife | 21' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-05 | CD Tenerife | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Albacete Balompié | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Albacete Balompié | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Almería | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Almería | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-07 | CE Sabadell | 74' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-07 | CE Sabadell | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-07 | CE Sabadell | 45+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-07 | CE Sabadell | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-07 | CE Sabadell | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-30 | Granada | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-30 | Granada | 2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-21 | Girona FC | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+7' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 79' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Huesca | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Huesca | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Eibar | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Eibar | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Granada | 75' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.51 |
| 2026-05-02 | CD Castellón | 90+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-02 | CD Castellón | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-26 | Sporting Gijón | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | Cultural Leonesa | 90+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-21 | Almería | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-21 | Almería | 78' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-14 | Leganés | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-31 | Real Valladolid | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-24 | Las Palmas | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | Las Palmas | 66' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 10 | 656 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Córdoba | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 6 | 373 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 18 | 470 | 2 | 1 | 2.06 | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 21 | 469 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Puchar Polski | Arka Gdynia | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ekstraklasa | Arka Gdynia | 14 | 280 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.46 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cultural Leonesa | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
Diego Percan historical transfers
- 2026-01-02Arka Gdynia to CórdobaFree
- 2025-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to Arka GdyniaFree
- 2023-07-19Cultural Leonesa to Barcelona Atlètic250k €
- 2022-07-01Júpiter Leonés to Cultural LeonesaTransfer
- 2020-07-01Unknown to Júpiter LeonésTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 283.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 40.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.65 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 101.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.69 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24533.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9212.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 577.82 per 90
- Ball carries
- 466.31 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 131.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.96 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 273.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7910.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 20.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.82 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 91.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 354.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 182.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24847.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8917.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 101.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9017.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 132.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 315.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 214.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.57 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.19 per 90
Data updated