Paris Maghoma
Viewing
2026-277.26Average ratingNorwich City
2026-272Assists0.41 per 90
2026-273Goals0.61 per 90
2026-279Appearances442 minutes
2026-270.74Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.26
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.93Average ratingNorwich City
2025-263Assists0.33 per 90
2025-261Goals0.11 per 90
2025-2614Appearances828 minutes
2025-261.53Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.53
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.69Average ratingBrentford
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-258Appearances112 minutes
2024-250.12Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots3 Goals0.80xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Norwich City | Derby County | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-11-03 | Norwich City | Derby County | 27' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-11-03 | Norwich City | Derby County | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-31 | Norwich City | Watford | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-10-31 | Norwich City | Watford | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-24 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-24 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-20 | Norwich City | Bolton Wanderers | 90+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-09-20 | Norwich City | Bolton Wanderers | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-15 | Norwich City | West Bromwich Albion | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Norwich City | Hull City | 90+3' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Norwich City | Swansea City | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-25 | Norwich City | Swansea City | 9' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-21 | Norwich City | Derby County | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-21 | Norwich City | Derby County | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Norwich City | Bristol City | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Norwich City | Bristol City | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Norwich City | Bristol City | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Norwich City | Ipswich Town | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-03 | Norwich City | Portsmouth | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-21 | Norwich City | Charlton Athletic | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-18 | Norwich City | Southampton | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-18 | Norwich City | Southampton | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-18 | Norwich City | Southampton | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Norwich City | Preston North End | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-11 | Norwich City | Sheffield United | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Norwich City | Leicester City | 52' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | Norwich City | Leicester City | 25' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-25 | Norwich City | Sheffield Wednesday | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-25 | Norwich City | Sheffield Wednesday | 38' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | Norwich City | Birmingham City | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-21 | Brentford | Leicester City | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Norwich City | 9 | 442 | 3 | 2 | 0.74 | 7.26 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Norwich City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Norwich City | 14 | 828 | 1 | 3 | 1.53 | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 125 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Brentford | 8 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 43 | 2,559 | 8 | 5 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | AFC Wimbledon | 18 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 1,695 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Brentford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Paris Maghoma historical transfers
- 2026-01-26Brentford to Norwich City850k €
- 2023-07-31Brentford to Bolton WanderersLoan
- 2023-01-23Brentford to Milton Keynes DonsLoan
- 2022-07-18Brentford to AFC WimbledonLoan
- 2022-07-01Brentford U23 to BrentfordTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 102.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 30.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 122.44 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.250.25 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.81 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.790.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28558.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16633.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.83 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12325.05 per 90
- Ball carries
- 10521.38 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 193.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 122.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7014.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 265.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 214.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 262.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 70.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 262.83 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.710.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54759.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26428.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 111.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 111.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 171.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15616.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 20.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 465.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 444.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.80 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.80 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.050.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10785.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7661.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 32.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3931.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 118.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 21.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 75.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 108.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 43.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated