Vincent Sierro

Midfielder · Switzerland · Parma · No. 4 · Born 8 Oct 1995 (age 31)

2026-276.76Average ratingParma
2026-271Assists0.19 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances476 minutes
2026-270.10Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
62' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Udinese · for Parma42' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Udinese · for Parma45' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Como · for Parma
3 Shots0 Goals0.10xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-28ParmaUdinese62'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-28ParmaUdinese42'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-14ParmaComo45'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Parma7476010.106.76
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Al-Shabab1000——
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Switzerland4000——
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland25700—6.55
2025-26League Saudi Pro League Al-Shabab262,01200—6.90
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland421910—7.03
2024-25League Ligue 1 Toulouse292,409514.257.02
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Switzerland65901—6.70
2024National team EURO Switzerland54200—6.40
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Toulouse13000—6.20
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Switzerland412400—6.73
2023-24League Ligue 1 Toulouse302,264625.897.05
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Toulouse217213—8.80
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Toulouse872001—7.06
2022-23League Ligue 1 Toulouse15662000.466.65
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League BSC Young Boys530810—7.25
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Toulouse416600—6.92
2022-23League Super League BSC Young Boys1579310—7.02
2021-22League Super League BSC Young Boys341,71740—6.98
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League BSC Young Boys1256031—6.98
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League BSC Young Boys939100—6.77
2020-21League Super League BSC Young Boys1799010—7.06
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League BSC Young Boys2000——
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League BSC Young Boys16900—6.40
2019-20League Super League BSC Young Boys181,15512—6.99
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League BSC Young Boys212200—6.65
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FC St. Gallen 18792000——
2018-19League Super League FC St. Gallen 187935000——
2017-18League Bundesliga SC Freiburg421500—6.83
2017-18Cup DFB Pokal SC Freiburg14500—6.10
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SC Freiburg1000——
2016-17League Super League FC Sion18021——
2016-17League Bundesliga SC Freiburg1000——
2015-16League Super League FC Sion27020——
2015-16Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FC Sion5000——
2014-15League Super League FC Sion5000——

Vincent Sierro historical transfers

  • 2026-09-04No team to ParmaTransfer
  • 2026-08-21Al-Shabab to No teamTransfer
  • 2025-08-19Toulouse to Al-Shabab3M €
  • 2023-01-23BSC Young Boys to Toulouse700k €
  • 2019-07-01SC Freiburg to BSC Young Boys1.5M €
  • 2018-07-14SC Freiburg to FC St. Gallen 1879Loan
  • 2017-01-31FC Sion to SC Freiburg1.5M €
  • 2015-07-01FC Sion II U21 to FC SionTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.57 per 90
Shots on target
10.19 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
50.95 per 90
Expected assists
0.770.15 per 90
Chances created
20.38 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.040.01 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
32561.45 per 90
Accurate passes
20538.76 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
132.46 per 90
Accurate crosses
50.95 per 90
Cross accuracy
42%
Successful dribbles
10.19 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
7113.42 per 90
Ball carries
7614.37 per 90
Progressive carries
61.13 per 90
Dispossessed
81.51 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
71.32 per 90
Possession lost
7313.80 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.95 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
40.76 per 90
Clearances
101.89 per 90
Blocks
10.19 per 90
Ball recoveries
285.29 per 90
Duels won
193.59 per 90
Duel success
39%
Aerial duels won
61.13 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
112.08 per 90
Was fouled
50.95 per 90
Yellow cards
10.19 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated