Annecy FC

2022-23#38/38Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2022-23

2022-2317thLeague position45 pts from 38 games
2022-2339 : 51Goals for / against-12 difference
2022-2315Top scorerMoïse Sahi Dion2022-237Most assistsYohan Demoncy2022-233,219Most minutesGaby Jean

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
Côte d'IvoireMoïse Sahi DionMFMidfielder362,1571516.85
FranceAlexy BosettiFWForward361,605516.67
FranceSteve ShamalFWForward321,929356.80
Congo RepublicKevin MouangaDFDefender302,486306.92
FranceKevin TestudFWForward372,137246.78
FranceVincent PajotMFMidfielder312,660226.78
FranceIbrahima BaldéFWForward20785226.56
AlgeriaAhmed KashiMFMidfielder312,622216.83
FranceClement BillemazMFMidfielder221,002126.64
FranceRomain SpanoFWForward369127.43
FranceArnold TemanfoDFDefender342,003106.53
FranceSamuel Ntamack NdimbaFWForward9319106.49
FranceYohan DemoncyFWForward272,056076.76
FranceMaxime BastianDFDefender241,842026.69
FranceMadyen El JaouhariMFMidfielder10342016.65
MartiniqueKevin FaradeFWForward10239016.54
FranceGaby JeanDFDefender373,219006.66
FranceFrancois LajugieDFDefender352,959006.61
FranceBissenty MendyDFDefender231,946006.84
FranceAlexandre PhliponeauMFMidfielder11820006.68
FranceJean-Jacques RocchiMFMidfielder26554006.51
FranceJonathan RuqueDFDefender3143006.05
FranceJonathan GonçalvesDFDefender677006.28
FranceNathan FalconnierDFDefender246006.90
FranceHady CamaraDFDefender130006.10
FranceZakaria BengueddoudjFWForward1100—
FranceFlorian EscalesGKGoalkeeper343,060006.86
FranceThomas CallensGKGoalkeeper4360006.83
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Annecy FC's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Le Havre3820153+2775
2Metz3820126+2872
3Bordeaux382099+2369
4Bastia3817912+760
5Stade Malherbe Caen38161111+959
6Saint-Étienne38151112+656
7Guingamp38151013+555
8Paris FC38151013+255
9Sochaux3815716+1352
10Grenoble Foot 383814915-351
11Quevilly - Rouen Métropole38121412-250
12Amiens SC3813817-1247
13Pau FC38121115-1247
14Rodez AF38111314-546
15Stade Lavallois3814420-1246
16Valenciennes38101513-745
17Annecy FC38111215-1245
18Dijon38101216-542
19Nîmes Olympique3810622-1836
20Chamois Niortais387823-3229
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated