Ajaccio

2021-22#38/38Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2021-22

2021-222ndLeague position75 pts from 38 games
2021-2239 : 19Goals for / against+20 difference
2021-229Top scorerRiad Nouri2021-224Most assistsRiad Nouri2021-222,821Most minutesOumar Gonzalez

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2021-22, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceRiad NouriMFMidfielder382,307946.94
FranceGaëtan CourtetFWForward352,807736.85
Côte d'IvoireJean-Philippe KrassoFWForward151,136427.04
FranceMounaim El IdrissyFWForward261,242326.80
AlbaniaQazim LaciMFMidfielder342,463317.07
CameroonOumar GonzalezDFDefender342,821307.06
FranceYanis CimignaniMFMidfielder342,162246.69
Burkina FasoCyrille BayalaMFMidfielder211,386226.79
Congo RepublicBevic Moussiti OkoFWForward13481216.73
FranceVincent MarchettiMFMidfielder241,817116.70
FranceMickaël BarretoMFMidfielder221,037116.95
Burkina FasoJean Fiacre Kouamé BotuéFWForward12565106.63
GuadeloupeTairyk ArconteFWForward18376106.53
Côte d'IvoireIsmaël DialloDFDefender252,172026.73
FranceMathieu CoutadeurMFMidfielder252,034026.88
FranceMatthieu HuardDFDefender4287016.78
DR CongoGedeon KaluluDFDefender322,480006.98
GuadeloupeCedric AvinelDFDefender272,192006.79
ComorosMohamed YoussoufDFDefender272,020006.86
FranceClément VidalDFDefender281,716006.87
FranceFlorian ChabrolleMFMidfielder12345006.50
FranceAlassane NdiayeMFMidfielder12183006.31
TunisiaAnis AjroudFWForward15006.30
FranceTheo EmmanuelliDFDefender15006.40
ComorosChaker AlhadhurDFDefender1300—
PortugalVictor LebasDFDefender1300—
FranceBenjamin LeroyGKGoalkeeper322,745006.97
FranceFrancois-Joseph SollacaroGKGoalkeeper8675006.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Ajaccio's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Toulouse3823105+4979
2Ajaccio382297+2075
3Auxerre3821116+2274
4Paris FC3820108+1970
5Sochaux3819118+1368
6Guingamp38151310+458
7Stade Malherbe Caen38131114+950
8Le Havre38131114-350
9Nîmes Olympique3814717-749
10Pau FC3814717-849
11Dijon3813817-547
12Bastia38101612+246
13Chamois Niortais38121016-346
14Amiens SC3891712+244
15Grenoble Foot 383812818-1244
16Valenciennes38101414-1344
17Rodez AF38101315-1043
18Quevilly - Rouen Métropole3791018-2037
19USL Dunkerque388723-2531
20Nancy376922-3427
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated