Ragnar Ache
2025-267Goals0.37 per 90
2025-264Assists0.21 per 90
2025-266.88Average rating1. FC Köln2025-2629Appearances1,724 minutes
2025-2610.75Expected goalsunderperforming by 3.75
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
42% on target52 Shots7 Goals10.29xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 64' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 64' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.33 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | SV Werder Bremen | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 40' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-05 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 0' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 29' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.89 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hamburger SV | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Hamburger SV | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 33' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | 22' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | 14' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 78' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.76 |
| 2026-02-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 64' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 7' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 33' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-08 | RB Leipzig | 26' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 25' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 17' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-25 | SC Freiburg | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | SC Freiburg | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | SC Freiburg | 45' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-25 | SC Freiburg | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 84' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 56' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.41 |
| 2026-01-17 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 55' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-14 | FC Bayern München | 37' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 89+1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.68 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 8' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 37' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC St. Pauli | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 89+12' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 67' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-08 | Borussia M'gladbach | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hamburger SV | 56' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hamburger SV | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hamburger SV | 24' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-09-28 | VfB Stuttgart | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | VfB Stuttgart | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | RB Leipzig | 89+4' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-20 | RB Leipzig | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.76 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 29 | 1,724 | 7 | 4 | 10.75 | 6.88 |
Ragnar Ache historical transfers
- 2025-07-011. FC Kaiserslautern to 1. FC Köln4.5M €
- 2023-07-25Eintracht Frankfurt to 1. FC Kaiserslautern1.5M €
- 2022-07-01Eintracht Frankfurt to SpVgg Greuther FürthLoan
- 2020-07-01Sparta Rotterdam to Eintracht Frankfurt2M €
- 2017-07-01Jong Sparta Rotterdam to Sparta RotterdamTransfer
- 2016-07-01Sparta Rotterdam U19 to Jong Sparta RotterdamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 522.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 221.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 130.68 per 90
- Key passes
- 281.46 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.050.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 61732.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1859.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 241.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21911.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 40.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 392.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 361.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 1759.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 1286.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 180.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC