Marco Brescianini
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
31% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Fiorentina | AS Roma | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-22 | Fiorentina | Inter | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-16 | Fiorentina | Cremonese | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-23 | Fiorentina | Pisa | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fiorentina | Torino | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Fiorentina | Cagliari | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-24 | Fiorentina | Cagliari | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.57 |
| 2026-01-24 | Fiorentina | Cagliari | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2026-01-18 | Fiorentina | Bologna | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-11 | Fiorentina | AC Milan | 89+6' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-11 | Fiorentina | AC Milan | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-07 | Atalanta | Bologna | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Atalanta | Cremonese | 83' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Atalanta | Como | 62' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-04 | Atalanta | Monza | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-04 | Atalanta | Monza | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-06 | Atalanta | Lazio | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-09 | Atalanta | Juventus | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-01 | Atalanta | Torino | 44+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-02-01 | Atalanta | Torino | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-02-01 | Atalanta | Torino | 24' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-18 | Atalanta | SSC Napoli | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-28 | Atalanta | Lazio | 87' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.93 |
| 2024-12-14 | Atalanta | Cagliari | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | Parma | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-10 | Atalanta | Udinese | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-28 | Atalanta | Bologna | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-08-30 | Atalanta | Inter | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-30 | Atalanta | Inter | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-19 | Atalanta | Lecce | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-19 | Atalanta | Lecce | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 17 | 866 | 1 | 1 | 1.75 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Atalanta | 9 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.83 |
| Career | 26 | 1,044 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Marco Brescianini historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Atalanta to Fiorentina10M €
- 2026-01-09Atalanta to FiorentinaLoan
- 2025-07-01Frosinone to Atalanta10M €
- 2024-08-16Frosinone to AtalantaLoan
- 2023-07-07AC Milan to Frosinone6.2M €
- 2022-08-07AC Milan to CosenzaLoan
- 2021-07-01AC Milan to MonzaLoan
- 2020-09-01Milan U20 to Virtus EntellaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 50.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.800.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55948.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32628.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 141.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 151.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11810.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 20.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 252.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 474.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 393.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 40.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.83 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.710.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42243.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24825.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.04 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 121.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 909.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 202.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 343.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 282.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.01 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13769.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7839.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 31.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2814.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 73.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 21.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 52.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 136.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 115.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC