Sirlord Conteh
Viewing
2025-262Goals0.29 per 90
2025-261Assists0.15 per 90
2025-266.61Average rating1. FC Heidenheim2025-2615Appearances617 minutes
2025-262.80Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.80
Latest€1.3mMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals0.10 per 90
2024-251Assists0.10 per 90
2024-256.67Average rating1. FC Heidenheim2024-2529Appearances873 minutes
2024-252.05Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.05
Latest€1.3mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots2 Goals2.67xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | VfB Stuttgart | 82' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.53 |
| 2026-02-01 | Borussia Dortmund | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-13 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 64' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Köln | 36' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.74 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Köln | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | FC Augsburg | 54' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-09-27 | FC Augsburg | 44' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | FC Augsburg | 28' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-09-20 | Hamburger SV | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-08-30 | RB Leipzig | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-19 | FC Bayern München | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-04-19 | FC Bayern München | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-04-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-04-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-16 | Holstein Kiel | 90+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-03-01 | Borussia M'gladbach | 3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Borussia Dortmund | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-11 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-27 | TSG Hoffenheim | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-10-19 | Borussia M'gladbach | 88' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-10-19 | Borussia M'gladbach | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 15 | 617 | 2 | 1 | 2.80 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 2.05 | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | 1. FC Heidenheim | 9 | 526 | 2 | 3 | — | 7.09 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 3 | 170 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Magdeburg | 1 | 82 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Magdeburg | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Sirlord Conteh historical transfers
- 2024-07-01SC Paderborn 07 to 1. FC Heidenheim700k €
- 2022-07-011. FC Magdeburg to SC Paderborn 07Free
- 2019-07-01FC St Pauli II U23 to 1. FC MagdeburgFree
- 2014-07-01Unknown to TSV SaselFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 10.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.720.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23233.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8712.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.88 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 35%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 20.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8011.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 40.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 162.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 284.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 131.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.44 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.450.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.31 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.690.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.41 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32633.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15115.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11011.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.82 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 232.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10310.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 10.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.72 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 171.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated