Pablo Maffeo

Defender · Argentina · Valencia · No. 24 · 173 cm · Born 12 Jul 1997 (age 29)

2026-276.36Average ratingValencia
2026-277Appearances416 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

100% on target
21' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Valencia
1 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-15ValenciaDeportivo Alavés21'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Valencia7416000.066.36
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Olympiacos FC59000—6.70
2026-27League LaLiga Valencia313600—6.43
2026-27Int'l cup Champions League Olympiacos FC23300—6.60
2025-26League La Liga Mallorca312,671120.416.92
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca21900—6.50
2025-26League LaLiga Mallorca332,67212—6.92
2024-25League La Liga Mallorca302,376020.276.98
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca1000——
2024-25League LaLiga Mallorca322,37302—6.98
2023-24League La Liga Mallorca221,455120.806.75
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca38701—7.30
2023-24League LaLiga Mallorca271,45612—6.75
2022-23League La Liga Mallorca352,977241.776.80
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca35600—6.60
2022-23League LaLiga Mallorca352,97724—6.80
2021-22League La Liga Mallorca352,95213—6.83
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Mallorca49000—6.90
2021-22League LaLiga Mallorca352,95013—6.83
2020-21League La Liga Huesca251,97714—6.88
2020-21League LaLiga Huesca271,97714—6.88
2019-20League Segunda División Girona FC322,56002—6.95
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Girona FC362,76302—6.95
2018-19League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart860200—6.48
2018-19Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart19000—6.80
2017-18League La Liga Girona FC332,65101—6.82
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC17700—6.80
2017-18League LaLiga Girona FC362,65001—6.82
2016-17League Segunda División Girona FC141,11111—6.82
2016-17League Segunda Division Girona FC181,11011—6.82
2016-17Cup League Cup Manchester City1000——
2016-17League Premier League Manchester City2000——
2016-17Int'l cup Champions League Manchester City36200—6.20
2015-16League Segunda División Girona FC1031800—6.65
2015-16League Segunda Division Girona FC2053100—6.68
2015-16Cup League Cup Manchester City1000——
2015-16League Premier League Manchester City2000——
2015-16Int'l cup Champions League Manchester City3000——

Pablo Maffeo historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.43 per 90
Shots on target
10.22 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.22 per 90
Key passes
20.43 per 90
Expected assists
0.100.02 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.010.00 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
29162.96 per 90
Accurate passes
12927.91 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
51.08 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
61.30 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
5411.68 per 90
Ball carries
6213.41 per 90
Progressive carries
20.43 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
102.16 per 90
Possession lost
8117.52 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.43 per 90
Tackle success
40%
Interceptions
102.16 per 90
Clearances
102.16 per 90
Blocks
30.65 per 90
Ball recoveries
183.89 per 90
Duels won
183.89 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
40.87 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.51 per 90
Was fouled
30.65 per 90
Yellow cards
20.43 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated