Terry Devlin
Viewing
2026-276.94Average ratingPortsmouth
2026-278Appearances581 minutes
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.93Average ratingPortsmouth
2025-2636Appearances2,382 minutes
2025-265Goals0.19 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.69Average ratingPortsmouth
2024-2534Appearances1,544 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.06 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
14% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots1 Goals0.47xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Charlton Athletic | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Cardiff City | 24' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.37 |
| 2026-09-01 | Derby County | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bristol City | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bristol City | 17' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-22 | Lincoln City | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-15 | Queens Park Rangers | 15' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Queens Park Rangers | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Derby County | 54' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-10 | Swansea City | 87' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Blackburn Rovers | 78' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Blackburn Rovers | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hull City | 82' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hull City | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hull City | 15' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hull City | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hull City | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Millwall | 8' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-17 | Charlton Athletic | 56' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-17 | Charlton Athletic | 31' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-17 | Charlton Athletic | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sheffield United | 83' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sheffield United | 37' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sheffield United | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-31 | West Bromwich Albion | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | West Bromwich Albion | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-31 | West Bromwich Albion | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | Southampton | 6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sheffield Wednesday | 75' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sheffield Wednesday | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-29 | Charlton Athletic | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Charlton Athletic | 16' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-26 | Queens Park Rangers | 45+1' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Blackburn Rovers | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hull City | 45+2' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.53 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hull City | 15' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-05 | Wrexham | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Southampton | 77' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Preston North End | 19' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-09 | Leeds United | 89' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | West Bromwich Albion | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-15 | Blackburn Rovers | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-01 | Swansea City | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-25 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-24 | Middlesbrough | 77' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 8 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Portsmouth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Northern Ireland | 6 | 113 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 36 | 2,382 | 5 | 1 | 2.31 | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 34 | 1,544 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Portsmouth | 28 | 633 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Portsmouth | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Terry Devlin historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Glentoran FC to PortsmouthTransfer
- 2022-08-31Dungannon Swifts to Glentoran FCTransfer
- 2020-07-01Unknown to Dungannon SwiftsTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.08 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 30.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.62 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.350.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.15 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.150.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44168.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21833.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12819.83 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9114.10 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9815.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 71.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 182.79 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 284.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 396.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 142.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 311.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 60.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 230.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.690.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 180168.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 71126.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 471.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 130.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 47918.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 471.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 491.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 1184.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1465.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1846.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 642.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 230.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 20.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.800.05 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.00 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 106061.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37822.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 211.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18510.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 251.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33019.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 382.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 754.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 110.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 915.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 1267.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 633.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated