Marco Asensio
Season2024-25
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
46% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-16 | Aston Villa | Tottenham Hotspur | 90+5' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-16 | Aston Villa | Tottenham Hotspur | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-16 | Aston Villa | Tottenham Hotspur | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-16 | Aston Villa | Tottenham Hotspur | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-10 | Aston Villa | Bournemouth | 43' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-19 | Aston Villa | Newcastle United | 28' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-19 | Aston Villa | Newcastle United | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 90+4' | Saved | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 69' | Saved | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-04-12 | Aston Villa | Southampton | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-05 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 69' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-05 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 36' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-05 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-05 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-02 | Aston Villa | Brighton & Hove Albion | 78' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-04-02 | Aston Villa | Brighton & Hove Albion | 77' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-22 | Aston Villa | Chelsea | 90' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-22 | Aston Villa | Chelsea | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-22 | Aston Villa | Chelsea | 57' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.95 |
| 2025-02-15 | Aston Villa | Ipswich Town | 90+1' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | Aston Villa | Ipswich Town | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-15 | Aston Villa | Ipswich Town | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-15 | Aston Villa | Ipswich Town | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-01-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade de Reims | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Toulouse | 7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-09 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 27' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-11-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2024-11-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.57 |
| 2024-10-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | Olympique de Marseille | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-10-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.98 |
| 2024-10-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Brestois | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Brestois | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.57 |
| 2024-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Brestois | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2024-09-01 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lille | 53' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Montpellier | 45+4' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Montpellier | 45+3' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Montpellier | 24' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2024-08-16 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-16 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-08-16 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.52 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 97 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 128 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Fenerbahçe | 5 | 215 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 27 | 1,706 | 10 | 12 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahçe | 9 | 552 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 13 | 745 | 3 | 1 | 4.43 | 7.11 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 12 | 620 | 2 | 4 | 5.61 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Aston Villa | 4 | 248 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Aston Villa | 4 | 126 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 8 | 140 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 19 | 1,112 | 4 | 5 | 3.22 | 7.25 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | Paris Saint-Germain | 5 | 214 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.78 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 7 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 31 | 1,436 | 9 | 6 | 5.54 | 7.21 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 8 | 346 | 0 | 3 | — | 7.15 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 6 | 179 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 37 | 1,445 | 9 | 6 | — | 7.21 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 12 | 319 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Spain | 4 | 231 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 1 | 92 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 31 | 1,729 | 10 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 2 | 132 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 33 | 1,739 | 10 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 13 | 210 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.82 |
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 35 | 1,875 | 5 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 36 | 1,880 | 5 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 12 | 620 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 9 | 334 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.09 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 11 | 334 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.09 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018-19 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 30 | 1,778 | 1 | 4 | — | 7.01 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Spain | 6 | 184 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Spain | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 5 | 223 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.52 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 32 | 1,783 | 1 | 4 | — | 7.01 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 8 | 301 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup | Spain | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 32 | 1,838 | 6 | 6 | — | 7.21 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 5 | 418 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 35 | 1,839 | 6 | 6 | — | 7.21 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 12 | 474 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.99 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Real Madrid | 23 | 1,077 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.92 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 6 | 466 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.47 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 33 | 1,077 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.92 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 9 | 255 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.04 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Spain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 34 | 2,833 | 4 | 10 | — | 6.97 |
| 2015 | National team U19 European Ch.ship | Spain U19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Espanyol | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Espanyol | 36 | 2,832 | 4 | 10 | — | 6.97 |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Marco Asensio historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Paris Saint-Germain to Fenerbahçe7.5M €
- 2025-02-03Paris Saint-Germain to Aston VillaLoan
- 2023-07-06Real Madrid to Paris Saint-GermainFree
- 2015-08-20Real Madrid to EspanyolLoan
- 2015-07-01Mallorca to Real Madrid3.9M €
- 2014-07-01Mallorca B to MallorcaTransfer
- 2013-07-01Mallorca U19 to Mallorca BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 111.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 50.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.93 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.160.14 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.48 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 5.150.62 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41349.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23528.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.85 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 18221.99 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.97 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9411.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 20.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 283.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 273.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 263.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 152.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 58%
- Shots blocked
- 60.87 per 90
- Key passes
- 172.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.650.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 71.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 81.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 4.860.71 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39457.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28641.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.58 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21030.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 557.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 182.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 131.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 272.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 80.65 per 90
- Key passes
- 342.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.270.35 per 90
- Chances created
- 80.65 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.40 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.290.27 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 78363.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 52442.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 131.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 39431.89 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14411.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 50.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 433.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 342.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 593.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 251.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 171.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 422.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.210.26 per 90
- Chances created
- 90.56 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.38 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 6.660.42 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 100663.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62339.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 322.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 201.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 231.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 77%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 48230.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 130.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 191.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19312.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 50.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.19 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 452.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 583.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 643.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 341.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 53%
- Shots blocked
- 170.88 per 90
- Key passes
- 321.67 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.31 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113659.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70336.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 281.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 54928.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 251.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 180.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22211.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 120.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.31 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 834.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 593.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.05 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 391.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 140.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 331.58 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 126560.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75836.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 301.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 200.96 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 291.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 74%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 56927.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 231.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 321.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28213.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 110.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 844.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 793.79 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 82.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 10.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 82.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.54 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20956.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12734.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 112.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.81 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9024.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.35 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4211.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 154.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 452.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 180.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 120.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 321.62 per 90
- Chances created
- 100.51 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.25 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.40 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 129765.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 79240.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 231.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 412.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 60030.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 150.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 462.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26913.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 140.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.20 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 763.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 783.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 22%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 180.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 562.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 231.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 160.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 522.55 per 90
- Chances created
- 120.59 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.20 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 152274.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 102350.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 381.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 211.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 311.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 69%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 76637.51 per 90
- Ball carries
- 391.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 60.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 251.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 311.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27913.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 90.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 773.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 874.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 262.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.92 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 90.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.92 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.42 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.25 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 80267.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49441.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 242.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 33628.08 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 181.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 252.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 836.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 100.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 584.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 705.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 71%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 611.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 210.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 672.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 140.44 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.19 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 184858.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 89728.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 421.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 431.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 551.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 67021.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 611.94 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 611.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 160.51 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.13 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1695.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 1765.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 391.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 571.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated