Giorgos Masouras
2024-256.82Average ratingVfL Bochum 1848
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-252Goals0.17 per 90
2024-2514Appearances1,063 minutes
2024-253.86Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.86
Latest€1.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
30 Shots2 Goals3.97xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-02 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 75' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 72' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 64' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 50' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 41' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC Augsburg | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-05 | VfB Stuttgart | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-03-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | FC Bayern München | 51' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 27' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 33' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.93 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-09 | Holstein Kiel | 77' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-09 | Holstein Kiel | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Holstein Kiel | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Saudi Pro League | Neom SC | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympiacos FC | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Greece | 6 | 226 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 4 | 151 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Khaleej | 32 | 2,795 | 13 | 3 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 2 | 98 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.35 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | VfL Bochum 1848 | 14 | 1,063 | 2 | 0 | 3.86 | 6.82 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Greece | 6 | 338 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 7 | 126 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 14 | 250 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 2 | 129 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Olympiacos FC | 8 | 310 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 10 | 257 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | League Stoiximan Super League | Olympiacos FC | 34 | 1,934 | 7 | 4 | — | 7.16 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Greece | 6 | 364 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Greece | 5 | 374 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2022-23 | League Stoiximan Super League | Olympiacos FC | 36 | 1,425 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 8 | 234 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympiacos FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2021-22 | League Super League 1 | Olympiacos FC | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 8 | 471 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.97 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympiacos FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Greece | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 4 | 216 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League Super League 1 | Olympiacos FC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympiacos FC | 8 | 362 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 4 | 197 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | League Super League 1 | Olympiacos FC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympiacos FC | 12 | 771 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.13 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Greece | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Greece | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympiacos FC | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Super League | Olympiacos FC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Super League | GSS Panionios | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Super League | GSS Panionios | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GSS Panionios | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Super League | GSS Panionios | 35 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Super League | GSS Panionios | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Super League | GSS Panionios | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Giorgos Masouras historical transfers
- 2026-08-08Olympiacos FC to Neom SCTransfer
- 2025-08-13Olympiacos FC to Al-KhaleejLoan
- 2025-02-01Olympiacos FC to VfL Bochum 1848Loan
- 2019-01-01GSS Panionios to Olympiacos FC400k €
- 2014-07-01AO Ilysiakos to GSS PanioniosFree
- 2012-07-01Unknown to AO IlysiakosFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 302.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 151.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 60.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.100.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 70.59 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 5.540.47 per 90
- Offsides
- 151.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42936.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19216.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14111.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.51 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 282.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12810.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 40.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.17 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 443.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 595.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 262.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated