Moi Gómez

Midfielder · Spain · Osasuna · No. 16 · Born 23 Jun 1994 (age 32)

2026-277.05Average ratingOsasuna
2026-272Assists0.32 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances566 minutes
2026-270.11Expected goals
Latest€1.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
26' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña15' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Sevilla
2 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-02Deportivo de A Coruña26'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-26Sevilla15'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Osasuna8566020.117.05
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Osasuna5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Osasuna425001—7.10
2025-26League La Liga Osasuna261,209020.396.91
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna428110—7.17
2025-26League LaLiga Osasuna361,21802—6.91
2024-25League La Liga Osasuna26779000.466.52
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna517010—7.80
2024-25League LaLiga Osasuna3681900—6.52
2023-24League La Liga Osasuna282,011301.726.89
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Osasuna215600—6.95
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna2000——
2023-24League LaLiga Osasuna332,01030—6.89
2022-23League La Liga Osasuna332,458321.597.08
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna738601—6.96
2022-23League LaLiga Osasuna342,46532—7.08
2021-22League La Liga Villarreal291,28022—6.74
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Villarreal15000—6.70
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal216610—7.10
2021-22League LaLiga Villarreal371,28122—6.74
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Villarreal1222201—6.65
2020-21League La Liga Villarreal352,57240—6.78
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal48902—7.20
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Villarreal1226800—6.61
2020-21League LaLiga Villarreal352,57540—6.78
2019-20League La Liga Villarreal372,32654—6.89
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal525601—7.00
2019-20League LaLiga Villarreal382,32854—6.89
2018-19League La Liga Huesca363,06127—6.82
2018-19League LaLiga Huesca383,06127—6.82
2017-18League Segunda División Huesca171,36414—7.01
2017-18League Segunda División Sporting Gijón211,03411—6.75
2017-18League La Liga 2 Sporting Gijón221,03511—6.75
2017-18League La Liga 2 Huesca171,36514—7.01
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Sporting Gijón212000—6.80
2016-17League La Liga Sporting Gijón261,87825—6.63
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Sporting Gijón1000——
2016-17League LaLiga Sporting Gijón291,87725—6.63
2015-16League La Liga Getafe2291523—6.70
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Getafe2000——
2015-16League Primera Division Getafe3391523—6.70
2014-15League La Liga Villarreal311,60943——
2014-15Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal7000——
2014-15Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Villarreal8001——
2014-15League Primera Division Villarreal351,60943——
2013-14League La Liga Villarreal191,24524——
2013-14Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal3000——
2013-14League Primera Division Villarreal241,24524——
2011-12League Primera Division Villarreal26400——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Moi Gómez historical transfers

  • 2022-07-28Villarreal to Osasuna1.8M €
  • 2019-07-18Sporting Gijón to Villarreal1.3M €
  • 2018-01-26Sporting Gijón to HuescaLoan
  • 2016-07-05Villarreal to Sporting GijónFree
  • 2015-07-09Villarreal to GetafeLoan
  • 2012-07-01Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
  • 2011-01-01Villarreal U19 to CF Villarreal CTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.32 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.16 per 90
Key passes
91.43 per 90
Expected assists
1.150.18 per 90
Chances created
20.32 per 90
Offsides
20.32 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
42667.74 per 90
Accurate passes
29146.27 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
274.29 per 90
Accurate crosses
60.95 per 90
Cross accuracy
43%
Successful dribbles
40.64 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Passes in the opposition half
15825.12 per 90
Ball carries
14823.53 per 90
Progressive carries
50.80 per 90
Dispossessed
10.16 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
91.43 per 90
Possession lost
6810.81 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.48 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
30.48 per 90
Clearances
71.11 per 90
Blocks
10.16 per 90
Ball recoveries
426.68 per 90
Duels won
304.77 per 90
Duel success
57%
Aerial duels won
30.48 per 90
Aerial success
38%
Errors leading to a shot
10.16 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.27 per 90
Was fouled
142.23 per 90
Yellow cards
10.16 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated