Bernard
Viewing
2020-216.77Average ratingEverton
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-211Goals0.20 per 90
2020-2112Appearances448 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.71Average ratingEverton
2019-202Assists0.14 per 90
2019-203Goals0.21 per 90
2019-2027Appearances1,280 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
2018-196.64Average ratingEverton
2018-193Assists0.13 per 90
2018-191Goals0.04 per 90
2018-1934Appearances2,128 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2020-21
Premier League
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 8 | 452 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 1,109 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 14 | 604 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 7 | 58 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Atlético Mineiro | 35 | 1,242 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 5 | 291 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 5 | 306 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Atlético Mineiro | 16 | 914 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos FC | 6 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | League Stoiximan Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 32 | 2,129 | 10 | 9 | — | 7.35 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Panathinaikos FC | 6 | 247 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022-23 | League Stoiximan Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 31 | 2,296 | 2 | 5 | — | 7.00 |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Everton | 12 | 448 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Everton | 3 | 132 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 4 | 214 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.83 |
| 2019-20 | League Premier League | Everton | 27 | 1,280 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.71 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Everton | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | Everton | 34 | 2,128 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.64 |
| 2018-19 | Cup FA Cup | Everton | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Everton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 680 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 486 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 66 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 304 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 159 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.90 |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | Brazil | 7 | 157 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 218 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 11 | 78 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2013 | League Brasileirão Série A | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | League Brasileirão Série A | Atlético Mineiro | 36 | 0 | 11 | 12 | — | — |
| 2011 | League Brasileirão Série A | Atlético Mineiro | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — |
Bernard historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Panathinaikos FC to Atlético MineiroFree
- 2022-08-21Al-Sharjah to Panathinaikos FCFree
- 2021-07-22Everton to Al-Sharjah1M €
- 2018-08-09Shakhtar Donetsk to EvertonFree
- 2013-08-08Atlético Mineiro to Shakhtar Donetsk25M €
- 2011-01-01Atlético Mineiro U20 to Atlético MineiroTransfer
- 2010-08-01Unknown to Democrata FCLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 102.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36673.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21442.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.60 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 102.01 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14228.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 112.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 163.21 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8416.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 81.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 316.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.40 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 50.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.69 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83358.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41729.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 302.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 30521.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 292.04 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 402.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25117.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 161.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 815.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 725.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 7%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 230.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 90.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 411.73 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.17 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 129854.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60725.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 140.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 401.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 44518.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 401.69 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 743.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40116.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 301.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 271.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.51 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1797.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 1195.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 19%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated