Dani De Wit
2024-256.70Average ratingVfL Bochum 1848
2024-251Assists0.08 per 90
2024-252Goals0.16 per 90
2024-2527Appearances1,143 minutes
2024-252.12Expected goals
Latest€3.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
35% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
20 Shots2 Goals2.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-27 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-04-27 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 84' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 90' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-03-01 | TSG Hoffenheim | 84' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-01-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 36' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | RB Leipzig | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-11 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-11 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-23 | VfB Stuttgart | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-02 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 90' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-02 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 35' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2024-10-05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | VfL Wolfsburg | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2024-09-27 | Borussia Dortmund | 26' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-27 | Borussia Dortmund | 21' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-09-21 | Holstein Kiel | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-21 | Holstein Kiel | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Utrecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 5 | 415 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Utrecht | 10 | 446 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 29 | 2,251 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27 | 1,143 | 2 | 1 | 2.12 | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 772 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.79 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 2,520 | 10 | 3 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AZ Alkmaar | 13 | 1,063 | 7 | 2 | — | 7.22 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 18 | 1,192 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 626 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 38 | 3,178 | 10 | 4 | — | 7.04 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 450 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 1,210 | 4 | 3 | — | 6.84 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 652 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 22 | 1,529 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 30 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | AFC Ajax | 13 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2017-18 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Dani De Wit historical transfers
- 2025-07-01VfL Bochum 1848 to FC UtrechtFree
- 2024-07-03AZ Alkmaar to VfL Bochum 1848Free
- 2019-08-30AFC Ajax to AZ Alkmaar2M €
- 2019-01-01Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2017-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.55 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 50.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.530.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.31 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.010.24 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.63 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57445.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28822.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 17%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15612.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.24 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 110.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13410.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 120.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.73 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 362.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 836.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 413.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated