Eric García
Viewing
2026-277.90Average ratingFC Barcelona
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-267.11Average ratingFC Barcelona
2025-2634Appearances2,730 minutes
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Athletic Club | 78' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-27 | Athletic Club | 8' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-11 | Espanyol | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | 50' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 43' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-16 | Girona FC | 31' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Elche | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Oviedo | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-18 | Real Sociedad | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-03 | Espanyol | 70' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2026-01-03 | Espanyol | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Villarreal | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-13 | Osasuna | 33' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Osasuna | 21' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | Deportivo Alavés | 6' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-26 | Real Madrid | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Girona FC | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Sevilla | 63' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-28 | Real Sociedad | 89+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-25 | Real Oviedo | 55' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-14 | Valencia | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 77' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-23 | Levante UD | 56' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-16 | Mallorca | 70' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-18 | Villarreal | 33' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-11 | Real Madrid | 18' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.49 |
| 2025-04-22 | Mallorca | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-22 | Mallorca | 84' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-03-30 | Girona FC | 59' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-22 | UD Las Palmas | 1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-09 | Sevilla | 88' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.51 |
| 2025-01-26 | Valencia | 29' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2024-12-21 | Atlético Madrid | 83' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-10-06 | Deportivo Alavés | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | Osasuna | 43' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-25 | Getafe | 77' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2024-09-22 | Villarreal | 34' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-09-22 | Villarreal | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.90 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 34 | 2,730 | 1 | 2 | 2.94 | 7.11 |
| Career | 35 | 2,820 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
Eric García historical transfers
- 2023-09-01FC Barcelona to Girona FCLoan
- 2021-07-01Manchester City to FC BarcelonaFree
- 2021-07-01Manchester City to BarcelonaFree
- 2019-07-01Manchester City U21 to Manchester CityTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 100100.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6161.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 55.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3030.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2424.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1212.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 22.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 44.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 66.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 250.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 80.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 311.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.360.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 282393.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 216671.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 692.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 7%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 100.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2427.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 431.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 481.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 782.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1143.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 1444.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 441.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 240.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC