Bradley Barcola
2025-2611Goals0.57 per 90
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-267.21Average ratingParis Saint-Germain2025-2629Appearances1,750 minutes
2025-2610.69Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
46% on target67 Shots11 Goals10.68xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Paris FC | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-17 | Paris FC | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-13 | RC Lens | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Lorient | 89' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Lorient | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | Lorient | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2026-04-25 | Angers | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-22 | Nantes | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-19 | Olympique Lyonnais | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-19 | Olympique Lyonnais | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-06 | AS Monaco | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-06 | AS Monaco | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-06 | AS Monaco | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-06 | AS Monaco | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-06 | AS Monaco | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | Le Havre | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-28 | Le Havre | 36' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-02-28 | Le Havre | 12' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | Metz | 44+3' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.88 |
| 2026-02-21 | Metz | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Metz | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Rennais | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Rennais | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-08 | Olympique de Marseille | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-08 | Olympique de Marseille | 56' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Olympique de Marseille | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-23 | Auxerre | 78' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.61 |
| 2026-01-23 | Auxerre | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-23 | Auxerre | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-23 | Auxerre | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-23 | Auxerre | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-16 | Lille | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-12-13 | Metz | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Stade Rennais | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Stade Rennais | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | Stade Rennais | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-06 | Stade Rennais | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Havre | 86' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Havre | 80' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Havre | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Havre | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nice | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nice | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nice | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nice | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-29 | Lorient | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-29 | Lorient | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Stade Brestois | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-17 | RC Strasbourg | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 44' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lille | 42' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-27 | Auxerre | 79' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2025-09-27 | Auxerre | 46' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-09-14 | RC Lens | 50' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | RC Lens | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | Toulouse | 8' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-08-22 | Angers | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nantes | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 29 | 1,750 | 11 | 1 | 10.69 | 7.21 |
Bradley Barcola historical transfers
- 2023-08-31Olympique Lyonnais to Paris Saint-Germain45M €
- 2022-01-07Olympique Lyonnais 2 to Olympique LyonnaisTransfer
- 2021-07-01Olympique Lyon U19 to Olympique Lyonnais 2Transfer
- 2020-07-01Olympique Lyon U19 to Olympique Lyonnais 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 673.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 311.59 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 170.87 per 90
- Key passes
- 381.95 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.650.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109456.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60130.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 351.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 231.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26713.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 120.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 603.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 844.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC